Published
Fahrgestell und Ausbau
Notice number: 00596603-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Tecklenburg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Procurement of an all-terrain tanker fire-fighting vehicle TLF2000 for the Volunteer Fire Department of the City of Tecklenburg in accordance with DIN EN 1846 (Parts 1 to 3), draft DIN 14502 and DIN 14530 Part 18 (Tanker fire-fighting vehicle EN1846-1 M-3-6-2500-10/3000-rope winch) Procurement of an all-terrain tanker fire-fighting vehicle TLF2000 for the Volunteer Fire Department of the City of Tecklenburg in accordance with DIN EN 1846 (Parts 1 to 3), draft DIN 14502 and DIN 14530 Part 18 (Tanker fire-fighting vehicle EN1846-1 M-3-6-2500-10/3000-rope winch)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.