Published
Lieferung Hochdruckspül- und Saugfahrzeug mit Wasserrückgewinnung
Notice number: 00599861-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Wasser- und Abwasserzweckverband Gotha und Landkreisgemeinden
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Chassis: mid-length 3-axle chassis, paintwork in RAL2011, steerable trailing axle, air suspension, Euro 6 Vehicle superstructure: container size at least 11,000 l, container emptying by free-flow discharge, pressure pressurization or pneumatically, fully automatic piston process, approx. 8,000 l sludge chamber volume, liquid ring pump, suction hose drum reel DN100 with combined boom arm, high-pressure pump, large hose drum reel, approx. 180 m DN25, small hose drum reel, approx. 80 m DN13, water treatment system with at least a 4-stage cleaning system, hydraulic system, pneumatic system, LED work headlights, LED flashing beacons, hose and equipment compartments, wardrobe Chassis: mid-length 3-axle chassis, paintwork in RAL2011, steerable trailing axle, air suspension, Euro 6 Vehicle superstructure: container size at least 11,000 l, container emptying by free-flow discharge, pressure pressurization or pneumatically, fully automatic piston process, approx. 8,000 l sludge chamber volume, liquid ring pump, suction hose drum reel DN100 with combined boom arm, high-pressure pump, large hose drum reel, approx. 180 m DN25, small hose drum reel, approx. 80 m DN13, water treatment system…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.