Published
Lieferung von Holzhackschnitzel & Ascheentsorgung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-8da6b826-6f04-4078-8801-96e33f3c178b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Weil am Rhein
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The municipal utility operates 2 different wood chip plants at different locations, which also require different qualities of wood chips. Payment for the service is made based on the amount of heat generated in the biomass boilers (excluding consideration of a condensation plant). Forecasted heat demand • Römerstraße: o Heating period 2026/27: 8,500 MWh o Heating period 2027/28: 8,500 MWh • Kant High School: o Heating period 2026/27: 2,000 MWh o Heating period 2027/28: 2,000 MWh Total demand: 21,000 MWh
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.