Published
Los 1
Notice number: 00559848-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Schule
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The state capital Hanover intends to procure event technology for auditoriums in schools in Hanover with a contract volume of €1,100,000 net (maximum purchase volume over the entire possible duration (48 months) €3,300,000 net), distributed over 12 months and divided into 2 lots. A framework agreement with a duration of 12 months is to be concluded, under which individual orders will be placed. The individual orders will be awarded by the School Department of the state capital Hanover. The state capital Hanover intends to procure event technology for auditoriums in schools in Hanover with a contract volume of €1,100,000 net (maximum purchase volume over the entire possible duration (48 months) €3,300,000 net), distributed over 12 months and divided into 2 lots. A framework agreement with a duration of 12 months is to be concluded, under which individual orders will be placed. The individual orders will be awarded by the School Department of the state capital Hanover.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.