Published
KDN-14-2025-08.1
Notice number: 00585659-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KDN - Dachverband kommunaler IT Dienstleister
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this procurement procedure is the conclusion of a framework agreement with one company per lot for the delivery of Apple accessories as well as corresponding products, in particular: Lot 1: Apple accessories Lot 2: Apple accessories Lot 3: Charging cases and carts A detailed statement of work for each lot is attached to this document as Appendix 1.2 (statement of work / price schedule). The maximum values for each lot for 48 months are: Lot 1 = 52,706,850.00 EUR Lot 2 = 28,636,008.70 EUR Lot 3 = 16,865,037.50 EUR The parties entitled are those listed in Appendix 1.3 of the framework agreement. The subject of this procurement procedure is the conclusion of a framework agreement with one company per lot for the delivery of Apple accessories as well as corresponding products, in particular: Lot 1: Apple accessories Lot 2: Apple accessories Lot 3: Charging cases and carts A detailed statement of work for each lot is attached to this document as Appendix 1.2 (statement of work / price schedule). The maximum values for each lot for 48 months are: Lot 1 = 52,706,850.00 EUR Lot 2 = 28,636,008.70 EUR Lot 3 = 16,865,037.50 EUR The parties entitled are those…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.