Published
Die Lieferung von Futterrohren (Casings) für die Geothermie Michaelibad.
Notice number: 00563767-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- SWM Services GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The delivery of seamless casings according to ISO 11960 (API 5CT) (approx. 8,400 m 20", approx. 10,000 m 13 5/8", approx. 7,600 m 13 3/8" and approx. 11,100 m 9 5/8") with premium and semi-premium couplings for 8 geothermal deep drillings at the Michaelibad location in Munich. The delivery of seamless casings according to ISO 11960 (API 5CT) (approx. 8,400 m 20", approx. 10,000 m 13 5/8", approx. 7,600 m 13 3/8" and approx. 11,100 m 9 5/8") with premium and semi-premium couplings for 8 geothermal deep drillings at the Michaelibad location in Munich.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.