Published
Lieferung von Weichen u. Gleisanlagen Wilhelm-Kaisen-Brücke
Notice number: 00602494-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bremer Straßenbahn AG
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
As part of the replacement construction measure "Bremen - Wilhelm-Kaisen-Brücke and St. - Pauli - Brücke", switches and trackwork are required. Delivery date: calendar week 10/2027 (rails) and calendar week 19/2027 (switches / rail slip device fittings). In the event of non-compliance with the delivery date, the contractor (AN) shall be liable for all costs arising as a result. Delivery of: 1 piece switch; 4 pieces rail slip device fittings; 70 pieces rails 51Ri1 (l = 15 m) (270 metres x 4 = 1,080 metres of rails 51Ri1); 350 pieces tie rods for rails 51Ri1 including tie-rod screws and track gauge compensation plates. Please refer to the bill of quantities for further information. As part of the replacement construction measure "Bremen - Wilhelm-Kaisen-Brücke and St. - Pauli - Brücke", switches and trackwork are required. Delivery date: calendar week 10/2027 (rails) and calendar week 19/2027 (switches / rail slip device fittings). In the event of non-compliance with the delivery date, the contractor (AN) shall be liable for all costs arising as a result. Delivery of: 1 piece switch; 4 pieces rail slip device fittings; 70 pieces rails 51Ri1 (l = 15 m) (270 metres x 4 = 1,080 metres…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.