Published
Likvidace stavebního odpadu obsahujícího azbest ve větším rozsahu
Notice number: 00588708-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Město Sokolov
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public contract is to ensure all activities related to handling, loading, packing, transporting, and handing over waste to a person authorized to remove construction waste contaminated with asbestos. The waste is located on the following plots of land: plot no. 346/38, plot no. 846, plot no. 847, plot no. 848, plot no. 849, plot no. 346/15 in the cadastral area and municipality of Sokolov. At the performance sites, any handling of the waste other than loading, possibly packing, and hauling away is excluded. The subject of the public contract is to ensure all activities related to handling, loading, packing, transporting, and handing over waste to a person authorized to remove construction waste contaminated with asbestos. The waste is located on the following plots of land: plot no. 346/38, plot no. 846, plot no. 847, plot no. 848, plot no. 849, plot no. 346/15 in the cadastral area and municipality of Sokolov. At the performance sites, any handling of the waste other than loading, possibly packing, and hauling away is excluded.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.