Published

    Lindenauschule, 1. BA Neubau / Erweiterung zur 8-zügigen IGS - Gerüst

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-61a69e8b-54df-4466-b7fe-cb1059ec4ba8

    🇩🇪 GermanyHanau Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Eigenbetrieb der Stadt HanauWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Hanau Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Eigenbetrieb der Stadt Hanau
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Part of this tender are the scaffolding construction works, consisting of a freestanding facade scaffold with ballast-bearing bracing towers. Part sections of the facade scaffold are to be erected on roofs. In the interior, access scaffolds are to be installed in stairwells as well as mobile scaffolds. Scope of services - preparatory measure: - Static and structural engineering work, 1 pschl. - Workshop and installation planning for facade scaffold, 1 pschl. Scope of services - freestanding facade scaffold: - Facade scaffold, metal scaffold, SW09, LK 3 approx. 2,205 m²; - Facade scaffold, metal scaffold, on roof approx. 548 m²; - Bracing tower, 2-layer approx. 19 pieces; - Bracing tower, 4-layer approx. 10 pieces; - Bracing tower, 6-layer approx. 24 pieces; - Protective covering, rubber granulate matting approx. 105 m²; - Scaffold widening inside, 0.36 m approx. 1,380 m; - Internal guardrails, 2-part approx. 1,380 m; - Scaffold cladding with protective netting approx. 2,205 m². Scope of services - interior: - Mobile scaffolds, working height up to 3.60 m approx. 6 pieces; - Stair scaffold approx. 585 m³.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in