Published
Lindenauschule, 1. BA Neubau / Erweiterung zur 8-zügigen IGS - Gerüst
Notice number: 00590268-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Hanau Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Eigenbetrieb der Stadt Hanau
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This invitation to tender includes the scaffolding construction works, consisting of a detached façade scaffolding system with stabilising ballast bracing towers. Portions of the façade scaffolding system are to be erected on roofs. In the interior, access scaffolds are to be installed in stairwells as well as mobile scaffolds. Scope of services – preparatory measures: - Static-structural work, 1 unit. - Workshop and installation planning for façade scaffolding, 1 unit. Scope of services – detached façade scaffolding: - Façade scaffolding, metal scaffolding, SW09, LK 3 approx. 2,205 m²; - Façade scaffolding, metal scaffolding, on roof approx. 548 m²; - Bracing tower, 2-layer approx. 19 units; - Bracing tower, 4-layer approx. 10 units; - Bracing tower, 6-layer approx. 24 units; - Protective covering, rubber granulate matting approx. 105 m²; - Scaffolding widening inside, 0.36 m approx. 1,380 m; - Interior guardrails, 2-part approx. 1,380 m; - Scaffolding cladding with safety net approx. 2,205 m². Scope of services – interior: - Mobile scaffolds, working height up to 3.60 m approx. 6 units; - Access scaffold for staircases approx. 585 m³. This invitation to tender includes the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.