Published

    Linienbündel LMR Nord

    Notice number: 00600793-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyRegionaler Nahverkehrsverband Marburg-Biedenkopf (RNV)Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 23, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Regionaler Nahverkehrsverband Marburg-Biedenkopf (RNV)
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The services shall be awarded as a services contract under an open procedure in accordance with the Ordinance on the award of public contracts (Vergabeverordnung – VgV) and include local public transport services by bus in the area of Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf, the City of Marburg, and/or Landkreis Waldeck-Frankenberg. Line MR-61 Line MR-62 Line MR-63 Line MR-64 Line MR-65 The services to be awarded comprise, in calendar year 2028, a total of approximately 0.557 million vehicle-kilometres in scheduled service (Nwkm). The services shall be awarded as a services contract under an open procedure in accordance with the Ordinance on the award of public contracts (Vergabeverordnung – VgV) and include local public transport services by bus in the area of Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf, the City of Marburg, and/or Landkreis Waldeck-Frankenberg. Line MR-61 Line MR-62 Line MR-63 Line MR-64 Line MR-65 The services to be awarded comprise, in calendar year 2028, a total of approximately 0.557 million vehicle-kilometres in scheduled service (Nwkm).

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in