Published
Liperin kunnan ja sen tytäryhteisöjen tilintarkastuspalvelut tilikausille tilikausille 2027-2029 sekä optiona tilikausille 2030 ja 2031
Notice number: 55163
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Markkinaoikeus
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The procurement office of North Karelia requests offers for auditing services for the municipality of Liperi in accordance with the Municipal Act (410/2015), and for auditing services for the subsidiary entities of the municipality of Liperi in accordance with the Auditing Act (1141/2015), for the contract period 1.7.2027 - 30.6.2029, with an option for one (1) year + one (1) year. The procurement concerns the financial years 2027-2029 and, as an option, the financial years 2030 and 2031. The offer is also requested for the duties of the secretary of the audit committee for the municipality of Liperi. The offer is binding and must be prepared in the Finnish language. The procurement process is entirely in Finnish. The service must comply with directly applicable regulations of the European Union, the laws and decrees of Finland, and the instructions issued by the authorities. The requirements concerning the object are set out in more detail in the request for tenders and its attachments. The procurement office of North Karelia requests offers for auditing services for the municipality of Liperi in accordance with the Municipal Act (410/2015), and for auditing services for the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.