Published
Gesamtpreis Lizenzen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b49ef941-23e3-430e-b1f1-ec47e4454f27
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart, Haupt- und Personalamt, Abt. Allgemeiner Service, Zentraler Einkauf
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This framework agreement entails the rental of Matrix42 software licenses and the renewal of maintenance services for existing Matrix42 licenses, aiming to consolidate and standardize maintenance end dates to the next possible December 31st. Core deliverables include the annual provision of 15,700 units of Matrix42 Software Asset Management SAM SubscriptionPLUS and 1 unit of Matrix42 LIS Premium DATA+TERMS+TOOL – Subscription, with optional provision for additional SAM SubscriptionPLUS (1,300 units) and baramundi Connector (Per User) (17,000 units). Technical requirements include expertise in the Matrix42 environment, relevant Matrix42 certifications (Advanced Level, Workflow/Customizing, SAM), C1 German language proficiency, adherence to BSI guidelines (OPS 1.2.5 Fernwartung Edition 2023) and EVB-IT contractual conditions, and invoice submission in PDF/A format. The contract commences on January 1, 2027, for an initial 24 months, with up to two optional 12-month extensions, reaching a maximum duration of 48 months. A total upper limit of €788,000 net applies for individual orders related to maintenance extensions and license rentals, with premature contract termination if this…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract is set to commence on January 1, 2027. The initial duration is 24 months, with an initial end date of December 31, 2028. The total duration of the contract can be up to 48 months.
Key phases and milestones include:
- An initial contract period of 24 months.
- A maximum of two optional extensions, each for 12 months, following the initial period.
- For Lot 2, the contract will terminate prematurely if a maximum net amount of €280,000 is reached, or at the latest after 48 months.
- For Lot 1, a total upper limit of €788,000 net applies for individual orders related to maintenance extensions and the rental of licenses, including maintenance services.
Sources
- 1Leistungsbeschreibung Los 2_Matrix42_DL.pdf — “70.000 € netto und eine Laufzeit von bis zu 48 Monaten, gegliedert in drei Ab- schnitte: Zunächst für 24 Monate beginnend ab dem 01.01.2027 und anschließend maximal 2-malige optionale Verlängerung um jeweils 12 Monate. E…”
- 2EVB-IT Dienstvertrag-langfassung Entwurf_Los 2_06.08.2026.pdf — “im Sinne von § 305 BGB in den hier referenzierten Dokumenten des Auftrag- nehmers bzw. den sonstigen vom Auftragnehmer beigefügten Anlagen zu diesem Vertrag Regelungen in den EVB-IT Dienstleistungs-AGB widersprechen, sin…”
- 3EVB-IT Überlassungsvertrag Typ B 2. Entwurf_Los 1_06.08.2026.pdf — “| | | 31.12.2028 (danach ma- ximal zwei- malige optio- nanale Ver- längerung um jeweils 12 Monate) | | | | Seite 2 von 8 Der Auftragnehmer überlässt zeitlich befristet dem Auftraggeber nachstehend aufgeführte Standardsof…”
- 4EVB-IT Pflegevertrag-langfassung Entwurf_Los 1_06.08.2026.pdf — “Pflegevertrag S (Langfassung) Vertragsnummer/Kennung Auftraggeber noch zu ergänzen Seite 5 von 14 ☐ ☑ mindestens jedoch für die Dauer von Monaten (Mindestvertragsdauer) Vertragsnummer/Kennung Auftragnehmer noch zu ergänz…”
The core scope of work for this tender is divided into two lots:
Lot 1: Licenses
This lot involves a framework agreement for the rental of Matrix42 software licenses and the extension of maintenance services for existing Matrix42 licenses. Core deliverables include:
- Provision of Matrix42 Software Asset Management SAM SubscriptionPLUS (15,700 units per year).
- Provision of Matrix42 LIS Premium DATA+TERMS+TOOL - Subscription (1 unit per year).
- Optional provision of additional new licenses for Matrix42 Software Asset Management SAM - SubscriptionPLUS (1,300 units) and baramundi Connector (Per User) (17,000 units).
- The aim is to consolidate and standardize the end dates of maintenance services, ideally to the next possible December 31st.
The contract duration is up to 4 years, beginning January 1, 2027, with an initial 2-year term and up to two optional 12-month extensions.
Lot 2: Services
This lot pertains to a framework agreement for various services in the Matrix42 area. Core deliverables include:
- Consulting.
- Project management support.
- Training.
- Implementation support.
- Support for updates.
- Technical adjustments and user interface adjustments.
- Setup, configuration, and connection of interfaces.
- General support.
- Implementation support for new products and extensions.
- Troubleshooting.
The contract duration for services is up to 48 months, starting January 1, 2027, with an initial 24-month term and up to two optional 12-month extensions. The maximum budget for this lot is 280,000 € net for 48 months.
Sources
- 1Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Leistungsverzeichnis Ausfüllhinweise: Sie müssen alle farblich unterlegten, unterstrichenen Felder ausfüllen. Optional können Sie Angaben in Feldern machen, die nur unterstrichen, aber nicht farblich unterlegt sind. Trag…”
- 2Leistungsbeschreibung Los 1_Matrix42_Lizenzen.pdf — “1 bis 2) sowie dem Preisblatt (Anlage Nr. 2) zu entnehmen. Die angegebenen Mengen für die Verlängerung der Pflegeleistungen der Bestandslizenzen gelten ausschließlich für den 24-monatigen Abschnitt als verbindliche Minde…”
- 3EVB-IT Dienstvertrag-langfassung Entwurf_Los 2_06.08.2026.pdf — “im Sinne von § 305 BGB in den hier referenzierten Dokumenten des Auftrag- nehmers bzw. den sonstigen vom Auftragnehmer beigefügten Anlagen zu diesem Vertrag Regelungen in den EVB-IT Dienstleistungs-AGB widersprechen, sin…”
- 4Leistungsbeschreibung Los 2_Matrix42_DL.pdf — “70.000 € netto und eine Laufzeit von bis zu 48 Monaten, gegliedert in drei Ab- schnitte: Zunächst für 24 Monate beginnend ab dem 01.01.2027 und anschließend maximal 2-malige optionale Verlängerung um jeweils 12 Monate. E…”
- 5Preisblatt Los 2_Matrix42_DL.xlsx — “,Preisblatt Los 2,,,,,,,,,, ,Rahmenvereinbarung über Dienstleistungen im Bereich Matrix42,,,,,,,,,, Hinweis,"Die gelben Felder sind bieterseitig zwingend auszufüllen. Der Höchstebtrag für die max. Laufzeit von 48 Monaten…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 26 FILES
- Standard_Geheimhaltungsvereinbarung_29-07-2026.pdf123 KBPDF
- Kriterienkatalog und Bewertungsmatrix_Los 2.xlsx17 KBXLSX
- 233_Verzeichnis_NU.pdf635 KBPDF
and 19 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.