Published
LK - Neubau Schulzentrum Emmerthal - Malerarbeiten
Notice number: 00582563-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Hameln-Pyrmont - Facility Management -
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
2- to 3-storey new school building incl. cafeteria (mensa). The school building consists of 3 separate "school buildings" ("Schulhäuser"), which are connected to each other across all levels by a shared "school street" ("Schulstraße"). The total gross floor area of the new building is approx. 9,735 m² GFA Execution of filling compound Q3 and coating works on KaZe plaster approx. 5,900 m2, execution of filling compound Q3 and coating works on GK walls approx. 7,530 m2, execution of ceiling coating approx. 735 m2, execution of painting works on stair, balustrade, and interior railings. Execution of floor coating approx. 240 m2, execution of mineral WDVS (insulated render), approx. 50 m2 2- to 3-storey new school building incl. cafeteria (mensa). The school building consists of 3 separate "school buildings" ("Schulhäuser"), which are connected to each other across all levels by a shared "school street" ("Schulstraße"). The total gross floor area of the new building is approx. 9,735 m² GFA Execution of filling compound Q3 and coating works on KaZe plaster approx. 5,900 m2, execution of filling compound Q3 and coating works on GK walls approx. 7,530 m2, execution of ceiling coating…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.