Published
LLA - FEL BM 2 Hallen Ost - Außenanlagen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-04ce8387-3c5b-45fe-b766-b079ad9efe61
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bezirk Mittelfranken - Liegenschaftsreferat
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Courtyard Hall East approx. 2,490 m² traffic area approx. 3,022.2 t soil disposal Demolition of traffic areas approx. 960.00 m² Bitumen paving; additionally 850 m³ unbound base layer Soil removal / rough grading approx. 2,265.60 m³ Soil loosening and storage; of which 480 m³ intended for reinstallation Soil and asphalt disposal approx. 3,022.20 t Soil; additionally 1,080 t asphalt milling (1,000 t non-hazardous, 80 t hazardous) Traffic area construction Bk3,2 approx. 2,488.00 m² Asphalt 3-layer; frost protection and gravel base layers each approx. 2,490 m² Edgings approx. 468.50 m Concrete paving curb edging; additionally 53 m L-stones including curves Drainage channels approx. 20.00 m Heavy load channel F900 with 22 m cast covers; additionally 67 m triple channel and 14 manhole covers Large trees and perennials approx. 9.00 pcs 3 walnuts and 6 winter lindens; additionally 140 m² mixed perennial planting Sliding gate systems approx. 2.00 pcs Cantilever gates with 12.0 m and 3.1 m passage width Electrical empty conduit system approx. 170.00 m Cable protection pipe DN 100; additionally 300 m³ pipe trenches and 80 m³ sand bedding Boulders planting bed approx. 8.00 pcs 2 small, 3…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- n/aLINK
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.