Published

    L’objecte d’aquesta contractació és disposar d’un servei de suport logístic i d’emmagatzematge eficient, segur i adequat a les necessitats de l’ACA.

    Notice number: CTN2600278

    🇪🇸 SpainAgència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Agència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor to provide comprehensive integral logistics support and storage services for the Agència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA) across all its dependencies, including reservoirs and warehouses. The scope encompasses specialized and movement operator tasks such as forklift operation, cargo handling, furniture assembly/disassembly, packing, and relocation, alongside transportation services utilizing specified vans (750 kg payload) and trucks (3,500 kg payload, at least one with a lift platform), prioritizing low or zero-emission vehicles. Key technical requirements include efficient route planning, use of reusable/recycled packaging, secure storage containers located within 25 km of ACA central offices, and electronic documentation delivery compatible with public specifications and the e-Licita platform. The contract is scheduled to commence on December 14, 2026, for an initial period of two years, with a potential two-year extension. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €119,844 (plus VAT) in their strongest financial year within the last three.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract is scheduled to start on December 14, 2026. This start date is the day after the current logistics and storage contract (CTN2300369 or CTN2500239) concludes on December 13, 2026. The initial duration of the contract is two (2) years. There is a possibility of a two (2) year extension, which, if agreed upon by the contracting body and pre-notified to the contractor at least two months in advance, will be mandatory for the contractor. Partial deadlines ("terminis parcials") may be set in an approved work program.

    Sources

    • 1PCAP CTN2600278.pdf — “parcials són els que es fixen en el programa de treball que s'aprovi, si s'escau. Tots aquests terminis comencen a comptar des del dia que s'estipuli en el contracte, en concret: Aquest contracte s'iniciarà el dia 14 de…
    • 2INFORME AAJJ CTN2600278.pdf — “del contracte, indicant l'import assignat als exercicis pressupostaris 2026 2027, l'ordre de cost, el compte comptable al que s'imputarà la despesa i la seva descripció. Es relaciona l'Acord del Consell d'Administració d…
    • 3PROPOSTA CONTRACTACIO CTN2600278.pdf — “estimat resulta de la suma de l'import de licitació per la durada inicial i l'import corresponent a la pròrroga: Valor estimat = Import licitació + Import pròrroga (2 anys) IMPORT LICITACIÓ | 39.948,00 IMPORT PRORROGA (2…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of integral logistics support and storage services to cover the needs of the Agència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA).

    The services will involve:

    • Specialized Operator tasks: This includes handling forklifts and specialized cargo, assembling, disassembling, and protecting furniture, packing and unpacking documentation, and relocation and placement.
    • Movement Operator tasks: This involves manipulation, loading, and unloading.
    • Transportation: This includes the provision of a van with a driver (minimum load capacity of 750 kg and maximum volume up to 3 m³) and a truck with a driver (up to 3.5 T platform, prepared for removals).
    • Mileage: This covers the cost per kilometer for displacements with both the 3.5 T truck and the 750 kg van, including all expenses like fuel, tolls, insurance, and maintenance.

    The contractor will execute these support logistics tasks at all organizational dependencies of the ACA, including reservoirs and warehouses. The documentation generated during the contract execution will be delivered electronically to the ACA's e-headquarters or via any other telematics method allowing for a reliable electronic record of delivery. The quantities for these services are estimated and represent a maximum forecast based on service needs, with only the effectively necessary units being invoiced and executed.The core scope of work for this tender is to provide integral logistics support and storage services to meet the needs of the Agència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA).

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Specialized Operator Services: Tasks such as forklift operation, specialized cargo handling, furniture assembly and disassembly, protection of furniture, packing and unpacking of documentation, and relocation and placement of items.
    • Movement Operator Services: Involving the manipulation, loading, and unloading of goods.
    • Transport Services: This encompasses the provision of a van with a driver (with a minimum load capacity of 750 kg and a maximum volume of 3 m³) and a truck with a driver (a removal truck up to 3.5 T with a platform).
    • Mileage for Displacements: Covering the cost per kilometer for travel with both the 3.5 T truck and the 750 kg van, including all associated expenses like fuel, tolls, insurance, and maintenance.

    The execution of these logistical support tasks will take place at all organizational dependencies of the ACA, including its reservoirs and warehouses. All documentation generated during the contract will be submitted electronically to the ACA's electronic headquarters or through another telematics method that ensures a reliable electronic record of delivery. The quantities specified for these services are estimates and represent maximums based on anticipated needs, with only the services actually required being invoiced and executed.

    Sources

    • 1PCAP CTN2600278.pdf — “| | Suma total euros (***) | Pàgina 54 de 61 a Agència Catalana de l'Aigua Any Treballs realitzats | Destinatari públic o privat | Nom o codi del certificat o document acreditatiu (*) | Import efectuat aquest any sense I…
    • 2PROPOSTA CONTRACTACIO CTN2600278.pdf — “/ en nom i representació de l'empresa) a executar els treballs amb estricta subjecció als requisits i condicions estipulats en els plecs reguladors de la licitació i la resta de normativa vigent, per un preu de (IVA del…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • PROPOSTA CONTRACTACIO CTN2600278.pdf
    • CEC CTN2600278.pdf
    • INFORME OCEF CTN2600278.pdf

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in