Published

    L’objecte d’aquesta licitació és contractar els serveis necessaris per a efectuar una correcta explotació, conservació i manteniment dels sistemes de sanejament de Terrassa, segons les instruccions recollides en el Plec de Prescripcions Tècniques Particulars (PPTP) que garanteixi l’assoliment dels objectius de qualitat fixats en el mateix i que compleixen els requeriments de la Directiva 91/271/CEE del Consell, de 21 de maig de 1991, sobre el tractament d’aigües residuals urbanes i del Reial Decret 509/1996, de 15 de març, de desenvolupament del Reial Decret-llei 11/1995, de 28 de desembre, per el que s’estableixen les normes aplicables al tractament de les aigües residuals urbanes.

    Notice number: CTN2600151

    🇪🇸 SpainAgència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Agència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The purpose of this tender is to contract the necessary services to carry out the proper operation, conservation, and maintenance of the sanitation systems of Terrassa, according to the instructions set out in the Particular Technical Specifications (PPTP) that guarantee the achievement of the quality objectives established therein and that comply with the requirements of Council Directive 91/271/EEC of 21 May 1991 on the treatment of urban wastewater and Royal Decree 509/1996 of 15 March, developing Royal Decree-Law 11/1995 of 28 December, which establishes the rules applicable to the treatment of urban wastewater.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • PLACSP entry

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in