Published
L’objecte del contracte és la redacció del projecte tècnic per a la renovació de les instal·lacions d’emmagatzematge i recàrrega de carbó actiu granulat (CAG) a l’ETAP del Llobregat (LI-00274). L’abast del projecte inclou: • Analitzar la viabilitat de reutilitzar l’estructura metàl·lica de suport. •Incorporar les solucions tècniques que garanteixin seguretat, durabilitat i compatibilitat amb els processos operatius. Es definirà a nivell constructiu l’encaix i la valoració de les obres necessàries per a la reposició de les sitges de carbó actiu granulat, reproduint la volumetria actual i aprofitant la fonamentació i l’escala de servei existents. Aquesta actuació està dins del recinte de l’ETAP Llobregat, per això no es preveu afeccions en l’àmbit d’expropiacions ni serveis afectats a tercers
Notice number: 2026-0119-OSE
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ens d'Abastament d'Aigua Ter-Llobregat (ATL)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites bids for the drafting of a technical project focused on renewing the granular activated carbon (GAC) storage and recharging facilities at the Llobregat WTP, encompassing the feasibility analysis of reusing existing metal support structures and defining construction works for silo replacement while leveraging current foundations. The core scope requires a detailed technical descriptive report, a work methodology presented with a Gantt chart, and a robust quality assurance plan, with deliverables formatted for ATL's Corporate Geographic Information System and utilizing TCQ for budget preparation and BEDEC for pricing. Bidders must meet financial standing requirements, including an annual turnover of at least €47,000.00 and proven executed works of a similar nature amounting to at least 70% of the €36,000.00 average annual contract value. The contract initiation is contingent upon authorization from the Ter Llobregat Water Supply Entity, with the project initiation act signed within one month of contract signing, and a twelve-month warranty period applicable from the receipt of works.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline information is as follows:
- Contract start date: Not explicitly stated as a fixed date. It is determined by the authorization for the initiation of services by the Ter Llobregat Water Supply Entity, which must be recorded in the contract. The signing of the project initiation act will occur within a maximum of one month from the contract signing date.
- Contract end date: Not explicitly stated.
- Total duration: Not explicitly stated as a fixed duration. The total and partial terms are established in the approved work program. Service contracts for successive provisions have a maximum duration of five years, including possible extensions, though for this specific project, extensions are stated as "No," without prejudice to necessary extensions under Article 195.2 LCSP.
- Key milestones or phases:
- Authorization for the initiation of services by the Ter Llobregat Water Supply Entity.
- Signing of the project initiation act within a maximum of one month from the contract signing date.
- Presentation of a work calendar (Gantt chart) to justify the project drafting within the established term.
- Temporary suspension of the contract is possible if ATL (Ens d'Abastament d'Aigua Ter-Llobregat) requires more time for document review during either of the two planned phases.
- A warranty period of twelve (12) months, starting from the date of receipt of the works, unless the offer proposes an extension.
Sources
- 12026-0119-OSE PCA_STD_OE.pdf — “pròrrogues són els que s'estableixen a l'apartat D del quadre de característiques. El termini total i els terminis parcials són els que es fixen en el programa de treball que s'aprovi en el seu cas. Tots aquests terminis…”
- 22026-0119-OSE PJT PPT Sitjes filtres carbo ETAP Llob_v2_SG.pdf — “TÈCNIQUES PEL SERVEI DE REDACCIÓ DEL PROJECTE DE REPOSICIÓ DE LES SITGES DE CARBO ACTIU GRANULAT DE L'ETAP DEL LLOBREGAT (LI-00274) En cas que ATL precisi de més temps per a la revisió dels documents, en qualsevol de les…”
- 32026-0119-OSE JN_STD_OE.pdf — “I CALENDARI DE TREBALL b.1) Metodologia de treball Documentació a lliurar: ATL Ens d'Abastament d'Aigua Ter-Llobregat Presentar com pensa afrontar i organitzar el desenvolupament de de la redacció del projecte, quines fa…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the development of an intellectual activity materialized in the redaction of a constructive project. This project aims to define actions for replacing existing silos with a similar volume, selecting appropriate materials, and evaluating their current metallic support structure.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:
- Technical descriptive report and project analysis: This section requires a description of the project's main characteristics, initial data, existing environmental conditions, applicable regulations, market material alternatives, and possible constructive solutions.
- Work methodology and calendar: This involves presenting the approach and organization for drafting the project, including established phases, work order, and the utilization of own and external resources, alongside an initial data collection phase. A Gantt chart calendar must also be provided to justify the project's completion within the set timeframe, along with a proposal for field work planning for initial data gathering.
- Quality assurance: The plan for minimizing errors and defects in the project drafting must be detailed.
Upon project approval, the following documentation must be delivered:
- An A3 bound collection, in color and double-sided with rigid covers, containing the report, plans, and budget.
- Two digital copies of the project, including separate editable original documents and a complete PDF. These digital documents must be digitally signed by their respective authors, with the scope of the signature detailed on a specific first page.
- Structured and delivered information for the Corporate Geographic Information System, covering elements such as deposits, pumping stations, enclosures, manholes, wells, siphons, pipes, expropriations, profiles, and various diagrams (hydraulic, characterization, process, electrical).
- The consultant is responsible for correcting any errors found both during the model delivery and subsequently.
- Specific articles must be drafted for civil works rehabilitation and metallic surfaces, detailing materials, procedures, and necessary tests. Obsolete norms are to be reviewed and adapted, and boilermaking specifications clarified.
- Individualized data sheets are required for electromechanical equipment, electrical installations, and control and instrumentation installations.
Sources
- 12026-0119-OSE PCA_STD_OE.pdf — “contracte de serveis comporta el desenvolupament d'una activitat de caràcter intel·lectual que es materialitza en la redacció d'un projecte constructiu que definirà amb suficient detall les accions que es realitzaran per…”
- 22026-0119-OSE JN_STD_OE.pdf — “valorar i puntuar tècnicament les seves ofertes. Els criteris de puntuació i valoració s'inclouen al PCAP. Cal lliurar la documentació que més endavant es detalla relacionada amb les següents apartats: A. Memòria tècnica…”
- 32026-0119-OSE PJT PPT Sitjes filtres carbo ETAP Llob_v2_SG.pdf — “generar tota la informació relativa a planificació de les obres corresponents a aquest Projecte. MICROSOFT OFFICE, per a la resta de documents alfanumèrics a realitzar durant tota l'execució de l'expedient: textos, fulls…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- Model solvència tècnica.xlsx11 KBXLSX
- Annex 9.docx692 KBDOCX
- Annex 3.docx691 KBDOCX
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.