Published
L’objecte del contracte és la redacció d’un projecte constructiu que han de definir les obres corresponents a una actuació prevista a la planificació hidrològica vigent. L’actuació objecte d’aquest informe està inclosa al Programa de mesures del Pla de gestió del districte de conca fluvial de Catalunya per al període 2022-2027, aprovat per Acord GOV/108/2023, de 16 de maig, amb el codi A2.067 “Actuacions de millora ambiental de la conca de la riera de la Bisbal”. Atès el mal estat de l’aigua a la desembocadura de la riera de la Bisbal, al Vendrell, i derivat de la resolució 797/XII del Parlament de Catalunya de l’any 2021, l’ACA va planificar una mesura de recuperació de la conca al Programa de mesures del tercer cicle de la planificació hidrològica (2022-2027). Així doncs, aquesta actuació té per objecte la recuperació morfològica i millora ecològica del Torrent del Lluc en el seu tram entre Santa Oliva i el Vendrell, en una longitud d’aproximadament 4 km amb les següents coordenades: inici (X: 3778231,3; Y: 4567869,7) i final (X: 377743.15, Y:4564696.91).
Notice number: CTN2600122
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Agència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The object of the contract is the drafting of a construction project that must define the works corresponding to an action planned in the current hydrological planning. The action covered by this report is included in the Program of Measures of the Management Plan of the river basin district of Catalonia for the period 2022-2027, approved by Agreement GOV/108/2023, of May 16, with the code A2.067 "Environmental improvement actions of the Bisbal stream basin". Given the poor condition of the water at the mouth of the Bisbal stream, in El Vendrell, and derived from resolution 797/XII of the Parliament of Catalonia in 2021, the ACA planned a basin recovery measure in the Program of Measures of the third cycle of hydrological planning (2022-2027). Thus, this action aims at the morphological recovery and ecological improvement of the Lluc Torrent in its stretch between Santa Oliva and El Vendrell, with an approximate length of 4 km with the following coordinates: start (X: 3778231.3; Y: 4567869.7) and end (X: 377743.15, Y:4564696.91).
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- PLACSP entryLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.