Published

    L’objecte del contracte és la redacció d’un projecte constructiu que han de definir les obres de remodelació corresponents a una actuació prevista a la planificació hidrològica vigent. L’actuació objecte d’aquest informe està inclosa al Programa de mesures del Pla de gestió del districte de conca fluvial de Catalunya per al període 2022-2027, aprovat per Acord GOV/108/2023, de 16 de maig, amb el codi C1.187 “Remodelació EBAR Sardana, Remodelació EBAR Catalunya i reposició emissari Catalunya”. Atès que tant les dos EBARs com l’emissari es van posar en servei l’any 1995, i malgrat durant tot aquest període s’han anat duent a terme tasques de manteniment i renovació perassegurar-ne l’operativitat, el seu estat actual fa necessària la remodelació d’ambduesEBARs i la reposició de l’emissari Catalunya. Cal tenir present que les EBARs de Catalunya i de la Sardana son dos dels bombaments principals de sistema de sanejament de Salou que permeten, donada l’orografia de l’àmbit, l’evacuació de l’aigua residual generada cap a l’EDAR de Vila-seca. La primera recull gran part del cabal generat al municipi i l’envia cap a la segona que, al seu torn, envia l’aigua per a què, previ pas per la EBAR Autopista, arribi a la depuradora. A més, la EBAR Catalunya disposa d’un emissari d’emergència que, tenint en compte la configuració de bombaments en sèrie de la xarxa, permet enviar a mar tot el cabal residual recollit en els tres bombaments, en cas de necessitats del servei.

    Notice number: CTN2600164

    🇪🇸 SpainAgència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Agència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 29, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The object of the contract is the drafting of a construction project that must define the remodeling works corresponding to an action planned in the current hydrological planning. The action subject to this report is included in the Measures Program of the Management Plan of the river basin district of Catalonia for the period 2022-2027, approved by GOV/108/2023 Agreement, dated May 16, with code C1.187 "Remodeling EBAR Sardana, Remodeling EBAR Catalunya and replacement of Catalunya emissary." Given that both EBARs and the emissary were put into service in 1995, and despite maintenance and renewal tasks being carried out throughout this period to ensure operability, their current state makes the remodeling of both EBARs and the replacement of the Catalunya emissary necessary. It must be noted that the EBARs of Catalunya and Sardana are two of the main pumping stations of the Salou sanitation system that allow, given the area's topography, the evacuation of the wastewater generated towards the EDAR of Vila-seca. The first collects a large part of the flow generated in the municipality and sends it to the second, which in turn sends the water so that, after passing through the EBAR…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • PLACSP entry

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in