Published
L’objecte del contracte és la renovació de les lluminàries clàssiques del municipi. En concret el subministrament i muntatge de nou equip interior per lluminària Villa d'ATP LED25 27w 2200K amb driver programable, grau de protecció IP66+, IK10+, aïllament elèctric Classe II. Inclou el desmuntatge de l'equip existent i muntatge del nou retrofit. El tipus nous a instal·lar s’ha d’adaptar i complir els paràmetres mínims descrits en el projecte. Les especificacions d’aquests equips interiors es descriuen en l’apartat 9 del projecte.
Notice number: 4306140003-2026-0000095
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ajuntament de Forès
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of the contract is to replace the municipality’s traditional street luminaires. Specifically, it includes the supply and installation of new internal equipment for a Villa d'ATP LED25 27w 2200K luminaire with a programmable driver, degree of protection IP66+, IK10+, electrical insulation Class II. It includes the dismantling of the existing equipment and the installation of the new retrofit. The new type to be installed must be adapted and must comply with the minimum parameters described in the project. The specifications of these internal equipment items are described in section 9 of the project.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- PLACSP entryLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.