Published

    L’objecte del contracte és l’execució de les obres del Projecte constructiu d’augment de la capacitat de desguàs dels òrgans de la presa de la Baells i rehabilitació de juntes de retracció del canal del sobreeixidor existent, al terme municipal de Cercs (el Berguedà), clau: LAB.00359/01.P.

    Notice number: CTN2600111

    🇪🇸 SpainAgència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Agència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The purpose of the contract is the execution of the works of the Construction Project to increase the discharge capacity of the Baells dam organs and the rehabilitation of contraction joints of the existing spillway channel, in the municipality of Cercs (Berguedà), key: LAB.00359/01.P.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • PLACSP entry

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in