Published
L’objecte del contracte és l’execució de les obres del Projecte constructiu de l'estació regeneradora d'aigua a la depuradora de Valls, al terme municipal de Valls, cofinançat pel Fons Europeu de Desenvolupament Regional (FEDER) de la Unió Europea, en el marc del Programa del FEDER de Catalunya 2021-2027 (Clau: LAB.00729/01.P-AP25-01), amb posterior explotació durant l’any de garantia.
Notice number: CTN2600157
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Agència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The object of the contract is the execution of the construction works for the water regeneration station project at the Valls wastewater treatment plant, in the municipality of Valls, co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) of the European Union, within the framework of the ERDF Program of Catalonia 2021-2027 (Key: LAB.00729/01.P-AP25-01), with subsequent operation during the warranty year. The object of the contract is the execution of the construction works for the water regeneration station project at the Valls wastewater treatment plant, in the municipality of Valls, co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) of the European Union, within the framework of the ERDF Program of Catalonia 2021-2027 (Key: LAB.00729/01.P-AP25-01), with subsequent operation during the warranty year.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- PLACSP entryLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.