Published
L’objecte és contractar dues revisions de manteniment preventives una en 2026 i l’altra en 2027 (amb el material necessari per substituir segons la descripció d’aquest plec tècnic) i una visita de manteniment correctiu (sense peces o recanvis) de l’equip de fluorescència d’anàlisi de mercuri: Teledyne QuickTrace M-8000 del laboratori de l’Agència Catalana de l’Aigua.
Notice number: CTN2600353
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Agència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose is to contract two preventive maintenance inspections, one in 2026 and the other in 2027 (with the necessary material for replacement as described in this technical specifications document), and a corrective maintenance visit (without parts or spares) of the mercury analysis fluorescence equipment: Teledyne QuickTrace M-8000 from the laboratory of the Catalan Water Agency.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- PLACSP entryLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.