Published
L’objecte és la contractació d’un laboratori acreditat per assajos de radioactivitat en aigua de consum, segons norma UNE EN ISO 17025:2017, les analítiques marcades al RD 03/2023 per a 280 mostres d’aigua de consum en quatre anys. Les 280 mostres, en principi és una planificació a l’alça. Ja que el RD marca una periodicitat en funció del volum tractat / distribuït per ATL a les diferents zones d’abastament.
Notice number: CTN2600363
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Agència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose is the contracting of an accredited laboratory for radioactive assays in drinking water, in accordance with UNE EN ISO 17025:2017, for the analyses marked in RD 03/2023 for 280 drinking-water samples over four years. The 280 samples, in principle, represent an upward schedule. This is because the RD establishes a periodicity depending on the volume treated/distributed by ATL in the different supply areas.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- PLACSP entryLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.