Published
Los 12 - WC-Trennwandanlage zum BV: Neubau eines Feuerwehrgerätehauses mit 2 Stellplätzen u. Sozialtrakt in 04886 Beilrode, OT Zwethau
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25729012
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gemeinde Beilrode
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority: Official designation: Gemeinde Beilrode; Department/Division: Bauamt; Street, house number: Bahnhofstraße 21; Postal code: 04886; City: Beilrode; Country: DE; Telephone: +49 3421-73220; Fax: +49 3421-732225; Internet address: www.beilrode.de; E-Mail: [email protected] b) Type of procurement: Public tender c) Tenders may only be submitted in writing. d) Type of contract: Execution of construction services - WC partition wall system e) Place(s) of performance: Official designation: New construction of a fire station building with 2 parking spaces and social annex; Street, house number: Straße der Einheit 1a; Postal code: 04886; City: Beilrode, OT Zwethau; Country: DE f) Nature and scope of the service: Lot 12 – WC partition wall system: 2 units WC partition wall systems, 2 cubicles, 1 central partition 1 unit Shower partition 1000/2050 mm 1 unit Screen partition 1000/2050 mm 2 units Screen partitions 400/1000 mm 1 unit Splash guard partition 900/1000 mm 1 unit Working/design planning g) No planning services are required h) Division into multiple lots: no i) Time limits for performance: Start: 28.06.2027, End: 24.09.2027, planned start of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.