Published

    Los 14 - Tischlerarbeiten Türen Vorderhaus; Landestheater Altenburg, Theaterplatz 19, 04600 Altenburg, Sanierung Kronenboden

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-c7e6ca15-3160-4071-bfa7-e7c03d63271d

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandkreis Altenburger LandWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 6, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landkreis Altenburger Land
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Lot 14 - Joinery work, front building house doors; Landestheater Altenburg, Theaterplatz 19, 04600 Altenburg, refurbishment of the Kronenboden: Dismantling: - Dismantling/ reassembly of exterior door leaves 5 pcs - Dismantling/ reassembly of interior door with surrounding frames 3 pcs Upgrading: - Check existing doors and repair 120 pcs. - Rework existing doors 25 pcs. - Overhaul coat of paint for existing doors 30 pcs. - Fit door rebate seal 200 m - Fit door floor seal for 1- and 2-leaf doors 15 pcs. - Fit OTS for 1- and 2-leaf doors 12 pcs. - ITS with FSA (2 pcs radio RM) 6 pcs. New construction: - Workshop and installation planning 1 pc. - Interior door 1-leaf B 1010-1250mm H 2200 mm wet-room wood-based material surrounding frame 42dB 2 pcs. - Interior door 2-leaf T30 RS B/H 1535/2358-2785 mm wood-based material surrounding frame cassette 4 pcs. - Interior door 2-leaf T30 RS B/H 1535 H 2358-2785 mm solid-wood frame/infill cassette surrounding frame 3 pcs. - Interior door 2-leaf B 2245 H 2893 wood-based material surrounding frame T30 RS cassette 1 upper light 2 side panels 1 pc. - Interior door 2-leaf B 885-1010 H 2135-2200 wet-room wood-based material cassette surrounding…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in