Published
Los 6 - Fenster und Sonnenschutz
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25714064
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landratsamt Ilm-Kreis
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 15, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting Authority (Awarding Authority) Name and Address: District Office Ilm-Kreis Ritterstraße 14 99310 Arnstadt Telephone: Fax: E-Mail: [email protected] Internet: www.ilm-kreis.de b) Procurement procedure: Open procedure, VOB/A Tender number: 2026GLM103G c) Information on electronic procurement procedure and on encryption and decryption of documents Permitted submission of tenders electronically in text form with advanced signature/seal with qualified signature/seal in writing d) Type of contract Execution of building works e) Place of performance 99310 Arnstadt f) Nature and quantity of works, supplies or services, possibly divided into lots Type of service: Lot 6 - Windows and Sun Protection Scope of service: Detailed design 1 item Measurement 1 item Construction site setup 1 item Installation of external sun protection 1 item Window element, 3-part, two-leaf, 2,000 x 1,500 mm, F-001 5 pieces Window element, 3-part, two-leaf, 2,000 x 1,500 mm, F-002 15 pieces Window element, 2-part, two-leaf, 2,000 x 1,500 mm, F-003 1 piece Window element, 1-part, one-leaf, 1,000 x 1,500 mm, F-004 1 piece Connection service magnetic contact 5 pieces Aluminium…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.