Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00505272-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Municipiul Aiud
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the execution works and endowments required for the "Creation of an Integrated and Sustainable Urban Mobility Corridor in Aiud Municipality" (SMIS CODE 356775), encompassing Tudor Vladimirescu, Cuza Vodă, and Transilvaniei Streets. The comprehensive scope of work involves the construction of two Park & Ride parking lots with EV charging stations, four modern bus stations with real-time displays, a public bicycle rental system including adaptive bikes, a digital CCTV surveillance system, and the development of sidewalks and dedicated bicycle lanes. All works must adhere to the "Do no significant harm (DNSH)" principle, comply with European environmental and material efficiency standards, and ensure products are free of restricted substances. The contract has an execution duration of 30 months, and bidders must demonstrate an average global turnover of at least 30,307,975.00 lei for the fiscal years 2022, 2023, and 2024.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract for the execution of the work is 30 months. There is no explicit contract start date or end date mentioned. However, there are some dates related to the tender process: the deadline for receiving offers was extended to 15.09.2026 15:00, and the offers must be valid until 15.03.2027 00:00. The opening of offers is also on 15.09.2026 15:00. No key milestones or phases other than the total execution duration are explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1274998.pdf — “persoanele cu handicap (BT-754) Da Nr | Criteriu de accesibilitate | Descriere 1 | Sunt incluse criterii de accesibilitate pentru persoanele cu handicap | II.3 Ajustarea pretului contractului Contractul va fi ajustat dup…”
- 2Clarificare_Oficiu_Automata_CN1094257.pdf — “e Licitatie Sistemul Electronic de Achizitii Publice Clarificare/erata generata automat ca urmare a extinderii termenelor Va informam ca in data de 20.07.2026 15:23 autoritatea contractanta a operat urmatoarele modificar…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the "EXECUTION WORKS AND ENDOWMENTS FOR A MOBILITY CORRIDOR" as part of the project titled "REALIZATION OF AN INTEGRATED AND SUSTAINABLE URBAN MOBILITY CORRIDOR IN AIUD MUNICIPALITY: TUDOR VLADIMIRESCU ST - CUZA VODĂ ST - TRANSILVANIEI ST, SMIS CODE 356775". The works are to be executed within the urban area of Aiud municipality, Alba county, along existing street alignments that traverse the central and southern parts of the locality.
The investment includes the following key components and deliverables:
- Two completed Park & Ride parking lots, each with 66 spaces, featuring automatic access systems, efficient public lighting, and rehabilitated connecting streets.
- Eight operational electric vehicle charging stations installed within the Park & Ride parking facilities.
- Four modern bus stations equipped with real-time electronic display systems for passenger information.
- A public bicycle rental and monitoring system, which includes 40 bicycles (with 8 adapted for people with disabilities) and two docking racks.
- A digital video surveillance system (CCTV) with cameras installed to monitor bicycle paths, stations, racks, and parking areas to enhance safety.
- The construction of sidewalks and bicycle paths in accordance with the technical documentation.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1274998.pdf — “contractanta va transmite răspunsul la clarificări in a 11-a zi înainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor. II.1.5) Valoarea totala estimata: Valoarea estimata fara TVA: 30307975,23; Moneda: RON Alte valori: Valoarea…”
- 2Raspuns clarificare semnat.pdf — “Nr. 27312 din 17.07.2026 REFERINŢĂ: JUDEŢUL ALBA MUNICIPIUL AIUD 515200, jud. Alba, str. Cuza Vodă nr. 1 Tel. +40 258 861310; +40 258 861357 Fax. +40 258 861280 e-mail: [email protected] web: www.aiud.ro operator de date cu…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 47 FILES
- 2 Aviz Apa CTTA SA Alba_semnat.pdf.p7s295 KBP7S
- 3. Aviz Comisia Tehnica de Amenajare_semnat.pdf.p7s104 KBP7S
- 5. Aviz DSP_semnat.pdf.p7s141 KBP7S
and 40 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.