Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00591875-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Orasul petrila
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines a comprehensive project focused on enhancing the thermal efficiency of Residential Building BLOC 24 in Petrila City. The scope of work encompasses extensive construction and installation works, including structural, sanitary, gas, electrical, and architectural elements, alongside the assembly of technological equipment such as photovoltaic panels and specialized PREVECTRON-type lightning capture devices, procurement of various machinery and assets, and complete site organization. Technical requirements necessitate strict adherence to the DNSH Principle, numerous national and international standards (e.g., SR, ISO, EN, DIN, IEC, STAS), and specific material and installation criteria for systems like water supply and lightning protection, including detailed specifications for PREVECTRON devices. The contract, dated July 7, 2023, stipulates a 12-month execution period, followed by a minimum 36-month warranty, with no price adjustment for works completed within the first six months from the work order date. Prospective bidders must demonstrate strong financial standing, including proof of tax payments and no insolvency, and provide evidence of successfully…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is dated July 7, 2023, under number 160-47685. The execution term for the works is 12 months. Following the completion of the works, there is a minimum warranty period of 36 months from the date of unconditional signing. The contract price adjustment does not apply for works executed in the first 6 months calculated from the date of the work order.
Key milestones and phases for the investment include:
- Site organization
- Technical assistance from the designer
- Consultancy
- Site supervision
- Execution of works
- Issuance of the Energy Performance Certificate (CPE) at the end of works
- Acceptance of the work
Additionally, financial milestones related to financing contract nr. 594/22.07.2026 require achieving a financial stage of at least 40% by October 31, 2027, and at least 70% by December 31, 2027.
A specific overall contract end date or total duration encompassing all phases (design, execution, warranty) as a single figure is not explicitly stated. The start date for the execution of works is implied to be after a work order is issued, and not necessarily the contract signing date.
Sources
- 1GRAFIC - BL 24-semnat.pdf — “KONYICSK Semnat digital de KONYNSKA A-LANCU ANCU ROBERTA ROBERTA-LA Data: 202600 IULIA 14:58:04 02100 Jurca Vasile 17/08/2006 15:00-34 UTC+02 ISCONPRO Idei diferite, tel comun Proiectant General Etapă de elaborare Nr. co…”
- 2PT- PARTE SCRISA -INSTALATII ELECTRICE Bl 24-semnat.pdf — “contract JurcastONPRO S.R.L. 23/01/2025th 2pbe:41 UTC+02 160-47685 din 07.07.2023 Eficientizare termică a Clădirii Rezidențiale în Oraşul Petrila - bl. 24, str. 8 Martie, Oraş Petrila Oraşul Petrila Verificarea instalați…”
- 3FISE TEHNICE-F5-semnat.pdf — “24 luni 5 Alte condiții cu caracter tehnic: Furnizorul va anexa cartea tehnică în limba română, ce va conţine caracteristici tehnice, condiţii de montaj şi exploatare. Formular cod F-PO-PRO-07-08 ed. 1, rev.0 Pagina 1 di…”
- 4PT - PARTE SCRISA - ARHITECTURA - BL24-semnat.pdf — “KONYICSKA IANCU KONSIESKAHANOU ROBERTA- IULIA Jurca Vasile 17/08/2026 15:09:42 UTC+02 ISCONPRO Idei diferite, tel comun Proiectant General Etapă de elaborare Nr. contract Lucrare Beneficiar S.C. ISCONPRO S.R.L. P.Th. + D…”
- 5PT - PARTE SCRISA -INSTALATII SANITARE Bl.24-semnat.pdf — “KONYICS Semnat digital de KONYICSKA- KA-IANCU IANCU ROBERTA-ROBERTA IULIA Data: 2026,08.17 15:07:31 '00' IULIA Jurca Vasile 17/08/2026 15:09:45 UTC+02 ISCONPRO Idei diferite, tel comun Proiectant General Etapă de elabora…”
- 6Caiet de sarcini bl. 24, str. 8 Martie.pdf — “trimisa de Direcţia de Asistenţă Socială, înregistrată sub nr. $397/17$ Ianuarie 2025 la Primăria oraşului Petrila) De asemenea, achiziţia este oportună prin: Existenta sursei de finanţare nerambursabilă acordata prin PR…”
- 7Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1278890.pdf — “obiectiv social promovat de lucrarile, de bunurile sau de serviciile respective (de exemplu, conditii de munca echitabile). (BT-775) Nu Achizitie in domeniul inovarii Contractul implica achizitionare de lucrari, bunuri s…”
- Respectarea principiului DNSH (DNSH Principle)
- Certificates of conformity
- Technical approval in construction (Agrement tehnic în construcții)
- Declaration of performance (Declarații de performanță)
- Conformity with SR standards
- Conformity with ISO standards
- Conformity with EN standards
- Conformity with DIN standards
- Conformity with IEC standards
- Conformity with standard NTE 007/08/00
- Conformity with standard SREN 50014/1995
- Conformity with Norme Generale de Protecţia Muncii (General Labor Protection Norms)
- Conformity with STAS 1540
- Conformity with STAS 2066
- Conformity with STAS 8757
- Conformity with STAS 7823
- Conformity with STAS 5721
- Conformity with STAS 1504
- Conformity with Normativ privind proiectarea şi executarea instalaţiilor sanitare (Normative for the design and execution of sanitary installations)
- DISPOZITIV DE CAPTARE TIP PREVECTRON (PREVECTRON type capture device)
- Pevectron tip i+ii nivel intarit
- Catarg telescopic L=3 3,75m
- Colier cu fixare autoblocant
- Conductor de coborare
- Teaca de protectie
- Avans de amorsare: 45 microsecunde
- Valoare de varf a curentului: 100 kA
- Confectionat din inox
- Montaj: aplicat
- Water supply pipes, fittings, and joints resistant to 6 bar pressure
- Standardized sanitary objects
- Standardized pipes
- Standardized fittings
- Flexible tubes resistant to 6 bar pressure for connecting objects to water pipes
- Mounting slopes for pipes
- Apparent installation with sufficient space at valves for maneuvering, adjustment, closing, and emptying
- Armatures without permanent deformations
- Armatures without water leaks at maximum torque (C=4 Nm)
- Armatures without casting defects
Sources
- 1Caiet de sarcini bl. 24, str. 8 Martie.pdf — “Liste de cantităţi întocmite de proiectant, Caietul de sarcini întocmit de AC, Modelul de contract, Secţiunea Formulare. Specificaţiile tehnice care indica o anumita origine, sursa, producţie, un procedeu special, o marc…”
- 2PT - PARTE SCRISA -INSTALATII SANITARE Bl.24-semnat.pdf — “rigiditate să nu ducă în timp la fisurarea tuburilor; m. fabricantul să aibă atestat pentru sistemul calităţii; n. costul tuburilor să fie competitiv; o. la sfârşitul ciclului de viaţă, materialul recuperat să poată fi r…”
- 3PT- PARTE SCRISA -INSTALATII ELECTRICE Bl 24-semnat.pdf — “de legile, normativele şi standardele în vigoare, dacă s-a respectat proiectul precum şi prescripţiile din memoriul tehnic şi din prezentul caiet de sarcini. După efectuarea verificării se va întocmi procesul verbal de r…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 27 FILES
- GRAFIC - BL 24-semnat.pdf884 KBPDF
- AUDIT ENERGETIC - BL.24-semnat.pdf1.6 MBPDF
- Autorizatia de Construire nr.9 - Bl. 24-semnat.pdf3.1 MBPDF
and 20 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.