Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00570771-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Delgaz grid s.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Electrical maintenance and incident modernization works on low and medium voltage distribution networks and transformer stations belonging to S.C. Delgaz Grid S.A within the Iasi network center – Iasi Metropolitan Area. Minimum value of the largest subsequent contract: 5,649,270.88 lei excluding VAT; Maximum value of the largest subsequent contract: 11,333,818.77 lei excluding VAT; Minimum value of the framework agreement: 16,947,812.64 lei excluding VAT; Maximum value of the framework agreement: 30,185,550.69 excluding VAT. Electrical maintenance and incident modernization works on low and medium voltage distribution networks and transformer stations belonging to S.C. Delgaz Grid S.A within the Iasi network center – Iasi Metropolitan Area. Minimum value of the largest subsequent contract: 5,649,270.88 lei excluding VAT; Maximum value of the largest subsequent contract: 11,333,818.77 lei excluding VAT; Minimum value of the framework agreement: 16,947,812.64 lei excluding VAT; Maximum value of the framework agreement: 30,185,550.69 excluding VAT.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.