Published
Heizungsarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-d2d85967-23db-4e0d-beaa-228706a8c6e4
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtwerke Kirchheim unter Teck
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Approximate quantities: • 2x brine-water heat pumps, each 81 kW, • 2x heating water buffer tanks, each 1,000 l, • 1x hydraulic decoupler, • 1x passive cooling controller, • 1x diaphragm pressure expansion vessel with 900 l, • 1x dirt and sludge separator, • Underfloor heating (Type A multi-layer composite material) approx. 2,150 m², • Impact sound insulation layer (PS rigid foam) approx. 2,150 m², • 48x ceiling radiant panels of different sizes,
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.