Published

    Neubau Kleinspielfelder

    Notice number: 00566395-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyVermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt LudwigsburgWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Ludwigsburg
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Tennis courts with synthetic surface (3 contiguous courts) 2,045.00 m², small playing field with synthetic surface 1,485.00 m²; soccer and hockey field with artificial turf 970.00 m²; beach volleyball courts 3 units, each 28 x 20 m totaling 1,680.00 m²; paved area with concrete pavers 1,630.00 m²; ball catch fences 4 m high, 415.00 m; lawn/ meadow and planting areas 2,515.00 m²; tree planting 19 units; development maintenance of green areas for 3 years Tennis courts with synthetic surface (3 contiguous courts) 2,045.00 m², small playing field with synthetic surface 1,485.00 m²; soccer and hockey field with artificial turf 970.00 m²; beach volleyball courts 3 units, each 28 x 20 m totaling 1,680.00 m²; paved area with concrete pavers 1,630.00 m²; ball catch fences 4 m high, 415.00 m; lawn/ meadow and planting areas 2,515.00 m²; tree planting 19 units; development maintenance of green areas for 3 years

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in