Published
Lueftungstechnische Anlagen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-613ca47a-f00c-4292-8732-7ddc230c0669
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt Ingolstadt
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Ventilation installation and dismantling work in a tower building of a military-used airfield 1 unit of full air-conditioning system approx. 2,000 m3/h 1 unit of recirculation heating/cooling unit approx. 6,500 m3/h 2 units of smoke extraction axial fans 800 or 20,000 m3/h approx. 600 m2 ventilation ducts made of galvanized sheet steel approx. 80 m2 fire-rated smoke extraction ducts approx. 700 lft of galvanized spiral-seam duct with lock-forming, NW 100 - 315 approx. 40 units fire protection dampers round/rectangular design approx. 90 units installed in air ducts approx. 100 units ventilation outlets / ventilation grilles approx. 900 m2 dismantling ventilation ducts made of galvanized sheet steel Dismantling of multiple air handling unit (RLT) systems total volume 20,000 m3/h
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.