Published
Lueftungstechnische Anlagen
Notice number: 00575378-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt Ingolstadt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Ventilation installation and dismantling work in a tower building of a military-used airport 1 unit. full air-conditioning system approx. 2,000 m3/h 1 unit. recirculation heating/cooling unit approx. 6,500 m3/h 2 units. smoke extraction axial fans 800 or 20,000 m3/h approx. 600 m2 ventilation ducts made of galvanized sheet metal approx. 80 m2 fire-resistant smoke extraction ducts approx. 700 lfdm galvanized spiral seam duct NW 100 - 315 approx. 40 units. fire protection dampers round/rectangular design approx. 90 units. installation in air ducts approx. 100 units. ventilation outlets / ventilation grilles approx. 900 m2 dismantling of ventilation ducts made of galvanized sheet metal Dismantling of several air handling unit (AHU) systems total volume 20,000 m3/h Ventilation installation and dismantling work in a tower building of a military-used airport 1 unit. full air-conditioning system approx. 2,000 m3/h 1 unit. recirculation heating/cooling unit approx. 6,500 m3/h 2 units. smoke extraction axial fans 800 or 20,000 m3/h approx. 600 m2 ventilation ducts made of galvanized sheet metal approx. 80 m2 fire-resistant smoke extraction ducts approx. 700 lfdm galvanized spiral seam…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.