Published
Lufttechnische Anlagen
Notice number: 00580330-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vergabestelle Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- 1 piece Supply and exhaust air handling (RLT) system in weatherproof design, approx. 3,800 m³/h - 2 pieces Supply and exhaust air handling (RLT) systems, approx. 300 m³/h - 3 ventilation units with partial-load control 60/30 m³/h - 1 ventilation unit with partial-load control 40/20 m³/h - approx. 265 m² ventilation ductwork as rectangular ductwork with fittings - approx. 295 m ventilation ducts as spiral-seam lock-form duct, DN 80 to DN 315, with fittings - 1 piece decentralised recirculation air cooling units (2 outdoor units, 2 indoor units), with approx. 80 m refrigerant line and fittings - approx. 12 pieces fire protection dampers, with motorised actuation - 1 piece Supply and exhaust air handling (RLT) system in weatherproof design, approx. 3,800 m³/h - 2 pieces Supply and exhaust air handling (RLT) systems, approx. 300 m³/h - 3 ventilation units with partial-load control 60/30 m³/h - 1 ventilation unit with partial-load control 40/20 m³/h - approx. 265 m² ventilation ductwork as rectangular ductwork with fittings - approx. 295 m ventilation ducts as spiral-seam lock-form duct, DN 80 to DN 315, with fittings - 1 piece decentralised recirculation air cooling units (2…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.