Published

    Lüftungstechnische Anlagen

    Notice number: 00512538-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich GebäudemanagementWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    At the Herschelschule Hannover, the existing building is being extended and renovated. The renovation of the existing building (FuR) includes several smaller new annexes to the existing building, alterations within the existing structure, fire protection upgrades, sanitary core renovation, suspended ceiling renovation, as well as barrier-free expansion. Scope of services: 6 pcs ceiling ventilation unit 150m³/h, 1 pc ceiling ventilation unit 630m³/h, 1 pc ceiling ventilation unit 1,600m³/h, 8 pcs fire protection overflow flap, 1 pc plastic roof fan 350m³/h, 1 pc single split system 4kW - R290. At the Herschelschule Hannover, the existing building is being extended and renovated. The renovation of the existing building (FuR) includes several smaller new annexes to the existing building, alterations within the existing structure, fire protection upgrades, sanitary core renovation, suspended ceiling renovation, as well as barrier-free expansion. Scope of services: 6 pcs ceiling ventilation unit 150m³/h, 1 pc ceiling ventilation unit 630m³/h, 1 pc ceiling ventilation unit 1,600m³/h, 8 pcs fire protection overflow flap, 1 pc plastic roof fan 350m³/h, 1 pc single split system 4kW - R290.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in