Published
LV 033-2 Baureinigungsarbeiten BA 2
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-0c995ea1-9e07-4cc4-acef-aff549551ca4
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Neusäß
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, titled "LV 033-2 Construction Cleaning Works BA 2," seeks comprehensive construction cleaning services for Construction Phase 2 (BA2) of the new fire station, encompassing a 2-story building with a basement and a 1-story vehicle hall. The scope includes construction site setup, rough and fine construction cleaning of various surfaces and installations, and hourly rate work, with the contractor responsible for all materials and equipment. Execution is slated to commence by calendar week 2/2027 and conclude by calendar week 31/2027, with overall completion anticipated in August 2027. Key technical requirements include electronic offer submission and communication via the designated Vergabeplattform, German language proficiency for all on-site personnel, daily construction reports, and providing a permanent specialized construction management representative for weekly meetings and technical oversight. Financial requirements entail submitting turnover statements for comparable services over the last three years, along with securities for contract performance (5% of gross contract sum) and warranty claims (3% of the provisional settlement sum).
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following:
The execution of the performance is to begin in calendar week 2/2027, at the latest on the last working day of that week, which is a binding deadline. The performance must be completed and ready for acceptance in calendar week 31/2027, at the latest on the last working day of that week, also a binding deadline. Overall completion is anticipated in August 2027.
Key milestones and phases mentioned are:
- Trapezoidal sheet metal work starting from calendar week 41/2026.
- Roofer/Plumber work starting from calendar week 42/2026.
- Windows/Facades work starting from calendar week 45/2026.
- Fine cleaning starting from calendar week 29/2027.
Sources
- 1214H_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen_Land-0824c.pdf — “Baumaßnahme FWN - Feuerwehr Neubau Neusäß, Ortliebstraße 16 Leistung LV 033-2 Baureinigung BA 2 BESONDERE VERTRAGSBEDINGUNGEN Vergabenummer FWN-LV 033-2 214.H (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen) 1 Ausführungsfristen (§ 5 VOB…”
- 2VU_FWN - LV 033-2.pdf — “19.11.2019) Unterschrift (bei schriftlichem Angebot) Ist bei einem elektronisch übermittelten Angebot in Textform der Bieter nicht erkennbar, ein schriftliches Angebot nicht an dieser Stelle unterschrieben oder ein elekt…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Baureinigungsarbeiten - BA2" (Building Cleaning Works - Construction Phase 2) for the "FWN - Neubau Feuerwehr Neusäß" project, encompasses comprehensive cleaning services during and after construction.
The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Baustelleneinrichtung (Construction Site Setup): This involves the initial setup required for the cleaning operations.
- Baugrobreinigung (Rough Construction Cleaning): This covers the initial, coarse cleaning during the construction phase.
- Baufeinreinigung (Fine Construction Cleaning): This is a detailed cleaning performed after major construction work, ensuring the premises are ready for use. Specific tasks under fine cleaning include:
- Cleaning of various wall and ceiling surfaces, including concrete, tiled, and acoustic coverings.
- Cleaning of interior elements such as doors (steel sheet, wood with HPL surface), windows (transom, single), and steel sheet railings/barriers.
- Cleaning of building installations, including sanitary fixtures (toilets, urinals, washbasins, mirrors, towel holders, stainless steel sinks, boot washing facilities, hose washing facility), heating/water/sewage lines, heating distribution boxes, electrical switches/sockets, electrical distribution boxes, and server cabinets.
- Cleaning of specific structural components like attic flashings.
- Stundenlohnarbeiten (Hourly Rate Work): This category covers tasks performed on an hourly basis as needed.
The service requires a ready-to-use work performance and the provision of all necessary materials by the contractor, unless explicitly stated otherwise. The contractor is also responsible for providing and maintaining equipment such as scaffolding and ladders, with these costs to be factored into the bid. The project specifically relates to Construction Phase 2 (BA2) of the new fire station, which includes a 2-story building with a basement and a 1-story vehicle hall without a basement.
Sources
- 1FWN_AR_B2_033 Baureinigung_Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Inhaltsverzeichnis zum Leistungsverzeichnis Seitenangaben des Leistungsverzeichnisses | LV 033 Baureinigungsarbeiten - BA2 | | Nr. / Art | Bezeichnung der Leistungsverzeichnisebene | | Seite - LV 033 | Baureinigungsarbei…”
- 2VU_FWN - LV 033-2.pdf — “mit | | | | | | umlaufenden Stahlzargen Oberlichter EG B/H 1,01/0,70 m mit umlaufender | | | | Stahlzarge 4 Stück Glasseitenteil OG B/H 0,55/2,26 m mit umlaufender Stahlzarge 6 Stück Einzelfenster 1,26/1,20 mit umlaufend…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- FWN_AR_B2_033 Baureinigung_Anlage 6_Dachaufsicht 1-200.pdf231 KBPDF
- FWN_AR_B2_033 Baureinigung_Anlage 1_Lageplan 1-10000.pdf1.5 MBPDF
- FWN_AR_B2_033 Baureinigung_Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf275 KBPDF
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.