Published

    LV 039-2 Trockenbauarbeiten BA 2

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-43676c8b-24ca-4da5-af59-a29a6361ee39

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt NeusäßWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Neusäß
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender solicits bids for comprehensive drywall construction services (Trockenbauarbeiten) for Construction Phase 2 of the new Neusäß Fire Station, which will remain operational during works. The core scope includes the installation of approximately 340 m² of sound-insulated plasterboard partition walls, 55 m² of mineral wool ceilings, 400 lfm of acoustic baffles, and 110 m² of a non-combustible raised floor system (38.5mm calcium sulfate panels, load class 5A, fire resistance REI30/F30) with Kugelgarn and Linoleum coverings applied using specified solvent-free adhesives. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to DIN standards, GDPR, SiGeKo instructions, and electronic submission via meinauftrag.rib.de, with no cranes available on site and no variants allowed in offers. Execution is scheduled from Calendar Week 2 to Calendar Week 30 of 2027, with detailed planning due by Calendar Week 51 of 2026, and bidders must provide a statement of comparable construction service turnover for the past three financial years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes details for both the overall construction project (Feuerwehr Neubau Neusäß, Ortliebstraße 16) and a specific service (LV 039-2 Trockenbauarbeiten BA 2).

    For the specific service "LV 039-2 Trockenbauarbeiten BA 2":

    • Start of execution: Calendar Week 2 of 2027, at the latest by the last working day of that week.
    • Completion of performance (ready for acceptance): Calendar Week 30 of 2027, at the latest by the last working day of that week.
    • Key Milestone (Werkplanung): Detailed planning is to be completed by Calendar Week 51 of 2026.

    For the overall construction project "Baumaßnahme FWN - Feuerwehr Neubau Neusäß, Ortliebstraße 16":

    • Construction Start BA 2: February 2026, commencing with demolition.
    • Overall Completion: August 2027.
    • Key Phases/Milestones:
    • Masonry works: Calendar Week 24/2026 to Calendar Week 41/2026.
    • Trapezoidal sheeting: from Calendar Week 41/2026.
    • Roofer/Plumber works: from Calendar Week 42/2026.
    • Windows/Facades: from Calendar Week 45/2026.

    Sources

    • 1214H_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen_Land-0824c.pdf — “Baumaßnahme FWN - Feuerwehr Neubau Neusäß, Ortliebstraße 16 Leistung LV 039-2 Trockenbauarbeiten BA 2 BESONDERE VERTRAGSBEDINGUNGEN Vergabenummer FWN-LV 039-2 214.H (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen) 1 Ausführungsfristen (§…
    • 2VU_FWN - LV 039-2.pdf — “elektronischem Siegel versehen, wird das Angebot ausgeschlossen. chinit bearbeitbar *Identische, auch elektronisch bearbeitbare Vergabeunterlagen erhalten Sie über die Schaltfläche -bewerben- VHB Bayern - Stand Mai 2022…

    The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves Trockenbauarbeiten (drywall construction work) for the new construction of the Feuerwehr Neusäß (Neusäß Fire Station) - Bauabschnitt 2 (Construction Phase 2).

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    Project Overview:

    • New construction of a fire station in Neusäß, specifically for Construction Phase 2.
    • The fire station will remain operational during Construction Phase 2, with no restrictions caused by the construction work.

    Key Work Components:

    • Partition Walls: Installation of non-load-bearing partition walls (DIN 4103, GKB, 125 mm), featuring metal stud construction, double-sided double planking, a minimum sound insulation rating of Rw,r 53 dE, and internal insulation with 60 mm mineral fiber.
    • Raised Floor System: Supply and installation of a non-combustible raised floor system, comprising 38.5 mm thick fiber-reinforced calcium sulfate panels with a 600 x 600 mm grid, galvanized steel underside, PVC and halogen-free edge protection, and a height-adjustable galvanized steel support structure. The total construction height is approximately 150 mm.
    • Floor Preparation and Coverings:
    • Cleaning and sealing of the raw floor.
    • Supply and professional application of textile Kugelgarn floor covering onto the raised floor panels using a solvent-free and low-emission adhesive.
    • Supply and professional application of Linoleum floor covering onto the raised floor panels using a solvent-free and low-emission dispersion adhesive.
    • Detailed Drywall Construction Tasks:
    • Installation of wall connection tape at wall connection areas and rising components.
    • Fitting system panels to straight and non-straight solid walls, including sealing of cut edges with solvent-free dispersion sealant. Non-straight walls may involve quarter-circle roundings.
    • Fitting system panels to supports and columns (250x63 mm dimensions), including sealing of cut edges.
    • Creating openings for device inserts (up to 150x150 mm or 150 mm diameter) in the raised floor, including providing protective covers.
    • Supply of claw or suction lifters to the construction management.
    • Supply of reserve Kugelgarn panels.

    General Scope of Services:

    • Implementation of protective measures against contamination of adjacent building components.
    • Delivery and installation of all required materials, including intermediate storage on the construction site and protection against adverse weather conditions.
    • Provision of site setup (Baustelleneinrichtung).
    • Performance of ancillary services as per DIN 18353.

    Documentation and Deliverables:

    The contractor is required to submit comprehensive documentation for all services, which is an acceptance-relevant service. This documentation must include:

    • Usability proofs (Verwendbarkeitsnachweise).
    • Declaration of conformity (Übereinstimmungserklärung).
    • Contractor's declaration (Fachunternehmererklärung).
    • Site manager's declaration (Fachbauleitererklärung).
    • Test certificates (Prüfzeugnisse).
    • Approvals (Zulassungen).
    • Technical data sheets for all materials and components used.
    • Daily construction reports (Bautagesberichte).

    This documentation must be submitted digitally on CD for review by the construction management two weeks prior to acceptance, and the complete documentation must be handed over for acceptance after review.

    Sources

    • 1VU_FWN - LV 039-2.pdf — “sämtliche Leistungen zu übergeben: 1-fach in Papierform in Ordner mit Register 1-fach digital auf CD (alle Dokumente als pdf) Inhalt der Dokumentation: Verwendbarkeitsnachweise Übereinstimmungserklärung Fachunternehmerer…
    • 2FWN_AR_B2_039 Trockenbauarbeiten_Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “zu erstellen und dem Architekten zur Freigabe vorzulegen. Zu kalkulieren sind ebenso erforderliche Planänderungen aufgrund von Prüfeinträgen. | | | | Psch 1 | GP 1.1.3 | | | Dokumentationsunterlagen | Position | | | | |…
    • 3FWN_AR_B2_039 Trockenbauarbeiten_223 Aufgliederung der Einheitspreise.pdf — “- BA2 | 3 | 4 LV | 5 | 6 | B 9 | 10 1 | Trockenbauarbeiten | | Los | | | | 1.7.1 | Reinigung Rohboden | 110 | m2 | | | | 1.7.2 | Versiegelung Rohboden | 110 | m2 | | | | 1.7.3 | Doppelbodensystem | 110 | m2 | | | | 1.7.4…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 18 FILES

    • FWN_AR_B2_039 Trockenbauarbeiten_223 Aufgliederung der Einheitspreise.pdf
    • FWN_AR_B2_039 Trockenbauarbeiten_Anlage 8_Ansichten 1-250.pdf
    • Anmeldung Regiearbeiten (Formblatt).pdf

    and 11 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in