Published
LV 9120 Innenraum Nebenräume - lose Möbel
Notice number: 00610979-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Ingolstadt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
LV 9120 Interior ancillary rooms - loose furniture Approx. quantities: • 1 manual pallet truck, fork length 1,150 mm, load capacity 2,000 kg • 1 manual pallet truck, fork length 1,500 mm, load capacity 2,000 kg • 1 electric stacker truck, load capacity 1,200 kg • 30 plastic pallets • 4 grid roll cages, load capacity 500 kg • 10 furniture dollies, load capacity 500 kg • 3 stack carts, load capacity 300 kg • 1 box trolley, load capacity 150 kg • 1 wire garment rack trolley, load capacity 750 kg • 1 magazine trolley, end-panel trolley, load capacity 500 kg • 1 magazine trolley, four-panel trolley, load capacity 600 kg • 1 heavy-duty shelving unit, pallet rack, load capacity per level 1,500 kg • 1 heavy-duty shelving unit, cantilever rack, one-sided, load capacity for cantilever 500 kg • 1 cantilever rack, double-sided, rack compartment load 50 kg • 6 workshop swing-door cabinets, load capacity of shelves per shelf 70 kg • 1 metal double-spindle cabinet, dimensions 600 x 500 x 1,800 mm • 2 light-duty shelving units, dimensions 2,700 x 420 x 2,500 mm • 1 light-duty shelving unit, dimensions 2,000 x 420 x 2,500 mm • 1 light-duty shelving unit, dimensions 1,850 x…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.