Published
LV-työt vuosisopimusperiaatteella 1.11.2026-30.10.2028, mahdolliset optiot 2029 ja 2030, VIH/400/02.08.00/2026
Notice number: 54993
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Markkinaoikeus
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The request for tender concerns the annual repair works listed in the title for properties owned by the Municipality of Vihti (e.g. schools, daycare centers, health center and library), as well as properties and premises under its administration and responsibility, to be invoiced either on an hourly basis or at a fixed total price for the period 1.11.2026-30.10.2028. The contract may be extended by two one-year options consecutively (1+1 years) for 2029 and 2030. The estimated value of the procurement, €5,400,000, covers the entire framework agreement and contract partners. Contractors are required to provide site-specific construction and warranty period guarantees (> €25,000.00 per site). The works will be performed in accordance with the general terms and conditions of construction contracts YSE 1998 and the project-specific contract documents. The procurement includes an option that entitles the subsidiaries of the Municipality of Vihti, Vihti Facilities Ltd and Nummelanharju Energy Ltd, to join the framework agreement. The conditions for joining are described in the draft framework agreement. The contractor is required to have, among other things, a plumbing and HVAC…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.