Published
LV05 Tiefbau Unterirdische Medien Lager Normandie
Notice number: 00561766-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt Amberg-Sulzbach
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
BW Troop Storage Normandy Grafenwöhr, NB internal development Earthworks / Traffic facilities / Utility trenches / Excavations approx. 18,000 m² compacting foundation level approx. 1,150 m² constructing steps approx. 22,500 m³ terrain grading approx. 550 t spreading binding agents approx. 4,300 m³ topsoil work approx. 21,500 m³ constructing frost protection layer approx. 26,500 m³ transporting excavation approx. 13,550 m³ loosening and installing soil/rock approx. 7,550 m² preparing subgrade approx. 15,000 m² asphalt wearing courses approx. 15,000 m² asphalt base courses approx. 14,500 m² constructing HGT approx. 15,500 m² constructing concrete pavement approx. 530 m constructing F900 box gutter approx. 630 m constructing steel wire fence approx. 24,700 m³ constructing utility trenches approx. 12,115 m³ constructing excavations approx. 1,500 m constructing drainage pipe approx. 1,850 m² constructing steel sheet pile wall approx. 1,000 m² paving surfaces approx. 460 m setting curbs approx. 70 pcs repaving installation parts Sewer systems approx. 4,000 m plastic pipe installation approx. 190 m concrete pipe installation approx. 145 pcs shafts installation Water pipe approx.…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.