Published
LV05 Tiefbau Unterirdische Medien Lager Normandie
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-d039d619-f2f6-4a2d-8a13-ded2924d28be
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt Amberg-Sulzbach
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
BW Troop Camp Normandy Grafenwöhr, NB internal development Earthworks / Traffic facilities / Utility trenches / Excavations approx. 18,000 m² compact foundation level approx. 1,150 m² create terraces approx. 22,500 m³ terrain adjustment approx. 550 t spread binding agents approx. 4,300 m³ topsoil works approx. 21,500 m³ frost protection layer manufacture approx. 26,500 m³ transport excavation approx. 13,550 m³ loosen and reuse soil/rock approx. 7,550 m² create subgrade approx. 15,000 m² asphalt surface layers approx. 15,000 m² asphalt base layers approx. 14,500 m² create HGT approx. 15,500 m² construct concrete pavement approx. 530 m manufacture box gutter F900 approx. 630 m manufacture steel wire mesh fence approx. 24,700 m³ construct utility trenches approx. 12,115 m³ construct excavations approx. 1,500 m construct drainage stratum approx. 1,850 m² manufacture steel sheet pile wall approx. 1,000 m² paved surfaces approx. 460 m set curbstone approx. 70 pcs repaving built-in parts Sewer systems approx. 4,000 m manufacture plastic pipelines approx. 190 m manufacture concrete pipelines approx. 145 pcs manufacture shafts Water pipeline approx. 1,900 m lay pressure pipeline Cable…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.