Published
Generalplanungsleistung zur Generalsanierung CCW
Notice number: 00560079-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Würzburg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive general planning services for the complete renovation of the Congress Centrum Würzburg (CCW). The scope of work encompasses detailed inventory, economic efficiency proof, creation of cross-trade insulation and fire protection matrices, review and approval of contractor drawings, as-built plan updates, maintenance planning, energy monitoring, and the development of interdisciplinary operating instructions. Key technical requirements mandate the use of BIM technical coordination (BIM-Fachkoordination, TA-Modelle), model-based cross-service consistency and collision checking, IFC interfaces, 3D data models, and the client's project platform for digital room book management. The contract is scheduled to commence on July 1, 2027, and conclude by March 1, 2028, representing an approximate 8-month duration. Bidders must demonstrate minimum average annual turnovers in specific activity areas, ranging from €50,000 for fire protection to €1,000,000 for object planning and technical building equipment, and possess professional indemnity insurance with coverage of at least €3,000,000 for personal injury and €5,000,000 for other damages.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following explicit dates:
- Contract start date: July 1, 2027 for the beginning of performance according to 4.2.1.
- Contract end date: March 1, 2028 for the conclusion of performance according to 4.2.1.
- Total duration: Approximately 8 months (from July 1, 2027, to March 1, 2028).
The contractor is also required to submit a time and process plan for planning, awarding, and execution immediately after contract signing, which will be regularly reviewed and updated in coordination with the client. Specific dates for other performance milestones such as the submission of project documents, construction documents, and tender documents, as well as for "Leistungsstufe(n) 1-Anlage zu § 6" and "Leistungsstufe(n) 2-Anlage zu § 6" are not explicitly stated with dates, but are indicated as future dates or timeframes to be specified. The contract also mentions various "Leistungsphasen" (1-9) detailing the scope of work, such as detailed inventory, developing maintenance plans, and monitoring defects, but without specific dates for their commencement or completion within the overall timeline.
Sources
- 1VII21-Land_Generalplanervertrag_Land_StWue_0826.pdf — “Vertragspartner unverzüglich nach Vertragsschluss einen Zeit- und Ablaufplan betreffend Planung, Vergabe und Ausführung. In Abstimmung mit dem Auftraggeber wird der Auftragnehmer diesen Terminplan in regelmäßigen Abständ…”
- 2VII-11-4_lstg-honorar-techn-ausruest-460_StWue_0726_AP.xlsx — “allpoligen Stromlaufplänen,,,,,,,False,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,5.06,,,,,,,,,False,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,5.07,,,,,,,,,False,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,, ,,,,,,Summe Leistungsphase 5 ,0,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,zu Leistungsph…”
- 3VII-11-4_lstg-honorar-techn-ausruest-460_StWue_0726_TNW.xlsx — “allpoligen Stromlaufplänen,,,,,,,False,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,5.06,,,,,,,,,False,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,5.07,,,,,,,,,False,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,, ,,,,,,Summe Leistungsphase 5 ,0,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,zu Leistungsph…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves general planning services for the general renovation of the Congress Centrum Würzburg (CCW).
The statement of work summary includes the following key deliverables and activities:
- Detailed inventory.
- Detailed interface definition for external media technology.
- Detailed operating cost calculation for the facility.
- Detailed economic efficiency proof.
- Creation of a cross-trade insulation and fire protection matrix (graphical & tabular).
- Review, coordination, and approval of execution drawings from contractors.
- Review, coordination, and approval of slot and penetration plans from contractors.
- Empty conduit planning, especially for challenging areas like exposed concrete.
- Transfer of planning and cost data into digital PLAKODA-Gebäudedatenblätter (Building Data Sheets).
- Updating of execution plans to "as-built" plans, including floor plans, sections, and elevations.
- Monitoring of defect rectification within limitation periods.
- Development of maintenance planning and organization.
- Tendering of maintenance services, particularly those deviating from existing regulations.
- Review and evaluation of alternative offers.
- Participation in the review of economically justified offers for claim defense.
- Conducting performance measurements and functional tests.
- Factory acceptances.
- Creation of invoice documents (e.g., measurements) on behalf of executing companies.
- Final invoicing (substitute performance).
- Creation of interdisciplinary operating instructions (e.g., operating manual, repair manual) or computer-aided Facility Management concepts.
- Planning of aids for repair purposes.
- Energy monitoring during the warranty phase and participation in annual consumption measurements of all media.
- Comparison of actual consumption with planned demand values and proposals for operational optimization and reduction of media and energy consumption.
Sources
- 1VII-11-4_lstg-honorar-techn-ausruest-450_StWue_0726_AP.xlsx — “Vertrag)",,,,"Vorgabe AG [optional]","v.H. Satz (von Teil E Z 4.9)",,"pauschal [EURO netto]","GP [EURO netto]",,,,Übertrag Honorar, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,70235.694230000008, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,zu Leistungsstufe 1A,,,,,,,,,,,,v.H.-Sa…”
- 2VII-11-4_lstg-honorar-techn-ausruest-450_StWue_0726_TNW.xlsx — “Vertrag)",,,,"Vorgabe AG [optional]","v.H. Satz (von Teil E Z 4.9)",,"pauschal [EURO netto]","GP [EURO netto]",,,,Übertrag Honorar, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,70235.694230000008, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,zu Leistungsstufe 1A,,,,,,,,,,,,v.H.-Sa…”
- 3VII-11-4_lstg-honorar-techn-ausruest-470_StWue_0726_AP.xlsx — “Spezifische Leistungspflichen zum Vertrag)",,,,"Vorgabe AG [optional]","v.H. Satz (von Teil E Z 4.9)",,"pauschal [EURO netto]","GP [EURO netto]",,,,Übertrag Honorar, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,242810.13429747996, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,zu Le…”
- 4VII-11-4_lstg-honorar-techn-ausruest-470_StWue_0726_TNW.xlsx — “Spezifische Leistungspflichen zum Vertrag)",,,,"Vorgabe AG [optional]","v.H. Satz (von Teil E Z 4.9)",,"pauschal [EURO netto]","GP [EURO netto]",,,,Übertrag Honorar, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,242810.13429747996, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,zu Le…”
- 5VII-11-4_lstg-honorar-techn-ausruest-460_StWue_0726_AP.xlsx — “,,,,0,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,zu Leistungsstufe 1B,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,2.01,,,,,,,,,False,,False,False ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,2.03,,,,,,,,,False,,False,False ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,2.03,,,,,,,,,False,,False,False ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,, ,,,Summe…”
- 6VII-11-4_lstg-honorar-techn-ausruest-460_StWue_0726_TNW.xlsx — “,,,,0,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,zu Leistungsstufe 1B,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,2.01,,,,,,,,,False,,False,False ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,2.03,,,,,,,,,False,,False,False ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,2.03,,,,,,,,,False,,False,False ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,, ,,,Summe…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 169 FILES
- 181122_Schnitt_D-D_1984.pdf3.8 MBPDF
- CCW_Bericht_Bauphysik.pdf6.8 MBPDF
- H_5_AN_UES_Ansichten_gesamt_1_200_2014.pdf315 KBPDF
and 162 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.