Published
Vêtements professionnels et articles haute visibilité
Notice number: 00608353-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Commune de Saint-Germain-en-Laye
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single economic operator for a public supply contract encompassing the acquisition and provision of a comprehensive range of Personal Protective Equipment (EPI), professional workwear, and various types of foot protection, including safety helmets, eye protection, disposable protective clothing, cooling/heating garments, high-visibility items, and safety footwear. This single-award framework agreement mandates all documents and correspondence be in French, with electronic signatures accepted in XADES, CADES, or PADES formats, and orders ideally processed via a contractor-provided and maintained IT platform. Bidders must demonstrate robust financial standing, including general and contract-specific annual turnover for the last three financial years equivalent to the services, supported by financial ratios and appropriate declarations from banks or professional risk insurance. The contract is provisionally set to commence on January 1, 2027, with an initial duration of 12 months, renewable three times for successive one-year periods, not exceeding a total of four years, and includes strict delivery timelines of 7 working days for in-stock supplies and 30 working…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The market is provisionally set to start its services from January 1, 2027. The notification of the market is anticipated around December 14, 2026.
- Initial Duration: The contract is initially for a period of 12 months.
- Renewal: The contract can be renewed three times for successive periods of one year each.
- Total Duration: The total duration of the market will not exceed 4 years.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- The deadline for responding to a quote request is a maximum of 3 working days.
- The delivery time for supplies that are in stock is a maximum of 7 working days from the receipt of the purchase order.
- For out-of-stock supplies, the delivery time is a maximum of 30 working days from the receipt of the purchase order.
- The buyer has the option to end the contract at the conclusion of any period by notifying the contractor at least 2 months prior to the end of the current period.
Sources
- 1M26031 AE EPI et Vêtements professionnels.docx — “du présent marché. La durée maximale de marché sera ainsi réduite au prorata des mois restants. La date de départ de la période de la reconduction sera celle de sa notification au titulaire de l’avenant qui aura pour obj…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition and supply of Personal Protective Equipment (EPI), professional clothing, footwear, and related accessories. It is defined as a public supply contract.
The tender is structured as a single-award framework agreement, meaning a single economic operator will be awarded the contract, and orders will be placed progressively via purchase orders without further negotiation or re-competition.
Core deliverables include a wide range of items categorized into lots:
- Lot 1: Personal Protective Equipment (EPI), encompassing items such as safety helmets (with various features like ventilation, electrical protection, welding protection, and forest work configurations), eye protection (e.g., anti-projection, anti-glare, anti-fog safety glasses), and disposable protective clothing (e.g., chemical risk, general work, exhumation coveralls).
- Lot 2: Professional Clothing (Workwear), including cooling vests, heating vests, high-visibility refreshing t-shirts, cooling bandanas, heating gloves, and neck warmers.
- Lot 3: Foot Protection (Footwear), covering various types of safety boots and shoes for technical services, including leather, PVC/nitrile, polyurethane, and anti-cut options, across different sizes.
The successful tenderer will also be responsible for general execution of the contract, including participating in a kick-off meeting, identifying contacts, defining exchange methods (potentially digital), establishing ordering methodology, providing training if necessary, managing documentation, and clarifying invoicing procedures. Orders are ideally processed via an IT platform provided and maintained by the supplier, or alternatively by email.
Sources
- 1M26031 CCAP EPI et Vêtements professionnels.pdf — “et d'accessoires. 1.2- Nature du présent marché et mode de passation 1.2.1 Marché public Le présent marché public relève de la catégorie des marchés au sens de l'article L.1111-1 du Code de la commande publique. Il s'agi…”
- 2M26031 BPU et DQE lot 2 Vêtements de travail.xlsx — “être fourni ***",,,,,,,,,,,,,, Ces échantillons deviendront contractuels et toute qualité qui diffère de ceux-ci mènerait à l'application de pénalités prévues en annexe 1 du CCAP.,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,…”
- 3M26031 BPU et DQE lot 1 EPI.xlsx — “Maire et par délégation,",,,,,,,,,,, ,"Mention Manuscrite « Lu et accepté »,",,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,"Signature et cachet de la Société,",,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,DEVIS QUANTITATIF ESTIMATIF (DQE),,,,,,, ,"M26031 Acquisition d’équipements…”
- 4M26031 BPU et DQE lot 3 Protection des pieds.xlsx — “,BORDEREAU DES PRIX (BPU),,,,,,,,,,,, ,"M26031 Acquisition d’équipements de protection individuelle, de vêtements professionnels, de chaussures et d’accessoires Lot 3 : Protection des pieds ",,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,"…”
- 5M26031 RC EPI et Vêtements professionnels.pdf — “précédemment réalisées sont les suivantes : | 2023 | 2024 | | 2025 | Montant en € Montant en € HT TTC | Montant en € HT | Montant en € TTC | Montant en € HT | Montant en € TTC EPI | 65 317 € 54 460 € | 23 316 € | 27 979…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- M26031 CCTP annexe 2.2 LOGO_Complet_Blanc_sans fond.png41 KBPNG
- Questions des candidats 03092026.xlsx33 KBXLSX
- M26031 RC EPI et Vêtements professionnels.pdf826 KBPDF
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.