Published
Maa- ja pohjarakennustyöt, Lpk Aleksi
Notice number: 55077
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Markkinaoikeus
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The City of Helsinki’s construction service municipal enterprise Stara requests your offer for the earthworks and foundation works for the pre-construction phase of Lpk Aleksi in accordance with this request for tenders and the documents attached to it. Estimated working time: 02/2027 - 08/2027. Site address: Aleksanterinkatu 1, 00170 Helsinki. The City of Helsinki’s construction service municipal enterprise Stara requests your offer for the earthworks and foundation works for the pre-construction phase of Lpk Aleksi in accordance with this request for tenders and the documents attached to it. Estimated working time: 02/2027 - 08/2027. Site address: Aleksanterinkatu 1, 00170 Helsinki.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.