Published
1. rész: ATLAS (MISTRAL) szimulátor üzemeltetése
Notice number: 00585892-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Védelmi Beszerzési Ügynökség Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Framework service contract “Operation of the Training-Technology Simulation Systems of the Hungarian Defence Forces (2027-2029)” Part 1: Operation of the ATLAS (MISTRAL) simulator Framework amount: net: 42,125,985,- HUF, gross: 53,500,001,- HUF Planned annual use: Year 2027: net 13,779,528,- HUF Year 2028: net 13,385,827,- HUF Year 2029: net 14,960,630,- HUF Reallocation between the annual framework amounts is possible. The contracting authority undertakes to use 55% of the above framework amount. The detailed requirements are set out in the Technical Description forming Annex No. 1 to the Participation documentation. Framework service contract “Operation of the Training-Technology Simulation Systems of the Hungarian Defence Forces (2027-2029)” Part 1: Operation of the ATLAS (MISTRAL) simulator Framework amount: net: 42,125,985,- HUF, gross: 53,500,001,- HUF Planned annual use: Year 2027: net 13,779,528,- HUF Year 2028: net 13,385,827,- HUF Year 2029: net 14,960,630,- HUF Reallocation between the annual framework amounts is possible. The contracting authority undertakes to use 55% of the above framework amount. The detailed requirements are set out in the Technical Description…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.