Published

    Mäharbeiten Herbst im Bezirk der SM-Burgwedel 2026-2029

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25734022

    🇩🇪 GermanyRegion Hannover

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Region Hannover
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    National tender procedure under UVgO Public procurement Award procedure reference: 30.02-2026/0292 1. Contracting authority inviting tenders, awarding authority: Name and address: Region Hannover Hildesheimer Str. 20 30169 Hannover Germany Telephone number: +49 511-616-23556 Fax number: +49 511-616-34158 E-mail address: [email protected] Internet address: https://www.ausschreibungen-hannover.de Awarding authority: See above 2. Type of procedure (§ 8 UVgO): Type of procedure: Public procurement 3. Tenders may be submitted: electronically in text form electronically with advanced signature electronically with qualified signature Address for submission of written tenders: ENY VOID (only electronic tenders are permitted) 4. Access to tender documents: 4. Measures for protecting confidentiality and information on access to the tender documents (§ 29(3) UVgO): Eny void (see 9.). 5. Nature and scope, and place of performance: Type of service: Mowing work, autumn, in the SM Burgwedel district Quantity and scope: In the district of the Straßenmeisterei Burgwedel, the ditches in the extensive area are to be mowed; these are ditch areas running along the road,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in