Published
Maintenance des fours de crémation, des lignes de filtration des rejets gazeux et leurs accessoires et équipements annexes du Crématorium de Cannes
Notice number: 26-77865
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Mairie de Cannes
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The framework agreement will be executed by the issuance of purchase orders. The services are invoiced at unit prices. This contract aims to ensure the maintenance, servicing, and repair of cremation equipment, gas emissions filtration lines and their accessories, and ancillary equipment installed at the Cannes Crematorium. P1: Minimum: 20,000 euros and maximum 180,000 euros excluding tax For each subsequent period: minimum 40,000 euros and maximum 400,000 euros excluding tax The framework agreement will be executed by the issuance of purchase orders. The services are invoiced at unit prices. This contract aims to ensure the maintenance, servicing, and repair of cremation equipment, gas emissions filtration lines and their accessories, and ancillary equipment installed at the Cannes Crematorium. P1: Minimum: 20,000 euros and maximum 180,000 euros excluding tax For each subsequent period: minimum 40,000 euros and maximum 400,000 euros excluding tax
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.