Published
Infrpfi00001384 | maintenance et evolutions de l'outil de gestion documentaire (ged) de l'andra
Notice number: 00517802-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Andra - Agence nationale pour la gestion des déchets radioactifs
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Andra is seeking a qualified provider for the Third-Party Application Maintenance (TMA) of its Electronic Document Management (GED) system, built upon the IBM FileNet P8 software package, for an implied contract period from 2027 to 2031, including corrective, preventive, adaptive, and evolutionary maintenance. The scope mandates the main contractor to perform essential Project Management and Contract Monitoring tasks, which cannot be subcontracted. The solution must be based on FileNet/P8 version 5.5 or higher, incorporating specific Java (API) developments, SGBD Oracle, Websphere, and IBM Content Navigator (ICN), within an environment that includes Windows 7-6.1, IE 9.0, and Oracle Corporation 1.70.51 Java, alongside an eco-design methodology and electronic signature capabilities. Financial standing requirements include providing balance sheets for the last three years, proof of appropriate professional risk insurance, and detailing the share of turnover related to FileNet P8 support. The application submission deadline is September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM (Paris time), with the successful tenderer required to return the electronically signed contract within 15 days of award…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is for "TIERCE MAINTENANCE APPLICATIVE DE LA GED SOCRATE 2027-2031", which indicates an implied contract period from 2027 to 2031.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Candidature Phase: The deadline for submitting applications is September 14, 2026, before 12:00 PM (Paris time).
- Offer Phase: The deadline for submitting initial offers will be specified in a separate invitation to tender, issued only to selected economic operators.
- Contract Signature: The successful tenderer will have 15 days to return the electronically signed contract after receiving notification of the contract award.
Sources
- 1RC PN TMA GED Socrate 2027-2031 - phase-candidature (1).pdf — “RÉPUBLIQUE FRANÇAISE Liberté Égalité Fraternité Identification: | INFRPF100001384 Nom du FDR: | Fonds Documentaire de Référence Achats Émetteur | Date d'origine | Page SG/DA/SIE | 22/07/2026 | 1/29 ANDRA Diffusion: Commu…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of Third-Party Application Maintenance (TMA) services for Andra's GED (Electronic Document Management) system. The statement of work summary includes ensuring corrective, adaptive, preventive, and evolutionary maintenance of Andra's GED, which is built on the IBM FileNet P8 software. Additionally, Project Management ("Chefferie de projet") and Contract Monitoring ("Suivi du contrat") are identified as essential tasks that must be performed by the main contractor and cannot be subcontracted.
Sources
- 1RC PN TMA GED Socrate 2027-2031 - phase-candidature (1).pdf — “AVEC NEGOCIATION Cliquez ici pour taper du texte. ((ANDRA andra.fr AGENCE NATIONALE POUR LA GESTION DES DÉCHETS RADIOACTIFS Page 7/29 INFRPF100001384 1. PRESENTATION DU MARCHÉ 1.1 Objet du marché Le marché à conclure a p…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- RC PN TMA GED Socrate 2027-2031 - phase-candidature (1).pdf4.4 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.